Event 201 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Stewart Brodie | 15 | Eastkilbride | 2:21.02 | 30.31 | 1:05.17 | 1:42.13 | 2:21.02 |
2 | Andrew Arthur | 15 | Aberdeen Per | 2:22.91 | 30.44 | 1:06.73 | 1:44.59 | 2:22.91 |
3 | Iain Rose | 15 | Warrender Ba | 2:27.68 | 31.50 | 1:08.89 | 1:48.38 | 2:27.68 |
4 | Matthew Torrance | 15 | East Lothian | 2:28.37 | 32.41 | 1:09.67 | 1:48.76 | 2:28.37 |
5 | Liam Harkin | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | 2:30.33 | 31.02 | 1:08.37 | 1:48.23 | 2:30.33 |
6 | Marc Devlin | 15 | Bellshill | 2:31.00 | 31.05 | 1:08.35 | 1:50.12 | 2:31.00 |
7 | Elliott Hepworth | 15 | Aberdeen Per | 2:32.59 | 31.72 | 1:10.06 | 1:51.51 | 2:32.59 |
8 | Archie Coueslant | 15 | Aberdeen Per | 2:32.77 | 32.93 | 1:11.45 | 1:52.26 | 2:32.77 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Murdo Denholm | 15 | Dun City Aqu | 2:34.43 | 34.08 | 1:13.68 | 1:54.58 | 2:34.43 |
10 | Bartosz Gacki | 15 | East Lothian | 2:41.41 | 33.24 | 1:13.44 | 1:55.59 | 2:41.41 |
| | | | | | | | |
11 | Jack Fiddes | 15 | Westhill | 2:46.33 | 32.35 | 1:11.35 | 1:54.94 | 2:46.33 |
Event 201 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Mitchell Stevenson | 16 | Lanark | 2:16.52 | 29.83 | 1:03.93 | 1:39.74 | 2:16.52 |
2 | Jamie McCaffray | 16 | Modernian | 2:18.98 | 31.81 | 1:06.56 | 1:42.81 | 2:18.98 |
3 | Angus Nicol | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:19.02 | 29.97 | 1:05.41 | 1:42.66 | 2:19.02 |
4 | Jamie Booth | 16 | Warrender Ba | 2:21.01 | 30.89 | 1:06.97 | 1:43.90 | 2:21.01 |
5 | Andrew Watt | 16 | Galashiels | 2:23.01 | 31.39 | 1:07.46 | 1:46.04 | 2:23.01 |
6 | Fraser Collier | 16 | Sth Ayrshire | 2:23.35 | 30.98 | 1:06.84 | 1:44.39 | 2:23.35 |
7 | Rory Matheson | 16 | Aberdeen Per | 2:25.03 | 31.63 | 1:08.39 | 1:46.28 | 2:25.03 |
8 | Angus Rutherford | 16 | Heart Of Mid | 2:30.32 | 31.75 | 1:09.65 | 1:50.00 | 2:30.32 |
| | | | | | | | |
9 | Christopher Perrett | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:32.87 | 33.67 | 1:12.15 | 1:51.73 | 2:32.87 |
Event 201 Boys 17-18 200 Metre Butterfly
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Thomas Balfour | 17 | Bellshill | 2:09.40 | 27.97 | 1:00.78 | 1:35.01 | 2:09.40 |
2 | Giano Napolitano | 17 | Bellshill | 2:11.76 | 27.69 | 1:00.87 | 1:36.37 | 2:11.76 |
3 | Jonah Walsh | 17 | Warrender Ba | 2:13.99 | 29.86 | 1:03.69 | 1:38.69 | 2:13.99 |
4 | Fergus Kennedy | 17 | Aberdeen Per | 2:16.00 | 30.04 | 1:04.21 | 1:39.87 | 2:16.00 |
5 | Thomas Jeffers | 17 | Perth City | 2:16.90 | 29.47 | 1:04.33 | 1:40.89 | 2:16.90 |
6 | Benjamin Duheric | 18 | Warrender Ba | 2:17.52 | 30.50 | 1:05.17 | 1:40.66 | 2:17.52 |
7 | Alex Neeson | 18 | Dunstable | 2:25.07 | 31.38 | 1:07.98 | 1:46.75 | 2:25.07 |