Event 303 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jamie Miller | 10 | Rutherglen | 3:06.82 | 40.51 | 1:28.20 | 2:18.82 | 3:06.82 |
2 | Ben O'Reilly | 10 | Rutherglen | 3:42.79 | 44.38 | 1:42.27 | 2:43.36 | 3:42.79 |
Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Jamie Glen | 11 | Cumbernauld | 2:57.14 | 37.99 | 1:24.44 | 2:12.95 | 2:57.14 |
2 | Jack Lewis | 11 | Cumbernauld | 3:13.90 | 40.78 | 1:31.60 | 2:23.75 | 3:13.90 |
3 | Arran Dunn | 11 | Cumbernauld | 3:14.72 | 42.97 | 1:33.48 | 2:25.74 | 3:14.72 |
4 | Thomas Inglis | 11 | Co Glasgow | 3:21.79 | 44.33 | 1:39.45 | 2:31.68 | 3:21.79 |
5 | Adam McLean | 11 | Bellshill Shark | 3:34.84 | 44.71 | 1:39.32 | 2:38.78 | 3:34.84 |
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Ewan Mitchell | 12 | M&W | 2:42.81 | 34.95 | 1:17.87 | 2:01.33 | 2:42.81 |
2 | Robert Stewart | 12 | Co Glasgow | 2:45.76 | 38.31 | 1:21.94 | 2:06.22 | 2:45.76 |
3 | Kai Htet-khin | 12 | Grangemouth | 2:50.77 | 38.41 | 1:22.09 | 2:06.72 | 2:50.77 |
4 | Matthew McNeil | 12 | West Dunbart | 3:03.71 | 39.79 | 1:27.80 | 2:17.99 | 3:03.71 |
5 | Oliver Harkins | 12 | Grangemouth | 3:07.05 | | 1:30.96 | 2:20.18 | 3:07.05 |
6 | Bruce Moss | 12 | Grangemouth | 3:14.17 | 42.80 | 1:34.23 | 2:27.95 | 3:14.17 |
7 | Lucas Cochrane | 12 | Rutherglen | 3:25.42 | 43.62 | 1:37.00 | 2:32.35 | 3:25.42 |
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Luke Doyle | 13 | M&W | 2:22.82 | 32.40 | 1:08.52 | 1:46.55 | 2:22.82 |
2 | Hamish McFarlane | 13 | West Dunbart | 2:24.24 | 31.54 | 1:09.42 | 1:48.35 | 2:24.24 |
3 | Murray Kennedy | 13 | Cumbernauld | 2:24.88 | 32.70 | 1:10.78 | 1:49.54 | 2:24.88 |
4 | Olek Smith | 13 | Grangemouth | 2:26.06 | 33.05 | 1:09.93 | 1:48.58 | 2:26.06 |
5 | Daniel McCormick | 13 | West Dunbart | 2:34.54 | 34.16 | 1:14.09 | 1:55.12 | 2:34.54 |
6 | Jack Jardine | 13 | West Dunbart | 2:38.87 | 33.63 | 1:13.32 | 1:56.52 | 2:38.87 |
7 | Alistair Weir | 13 | Renfrew Baths | 2:43.38 | 38.10 | 1:19.71 | 2:02.37 | 2:43.38 |
8 | Nikolaos Liakos | 13 | Kingston | 2:45.53 | 34.42 | 1:17.58 | 2:03.91 | 2:45.53 |
9 | Kaan Comlekci | 13 | Co Glasgow | 2:49.71 | 35.71 | 1:18.92 | 2:03.73 | 2:49.71 |
10 | John Thomson | 13 | West Dunbart | 2:54.53 | 39.81 | 1:26.58 | 2:13.79 | 2:54.53 |
11 | Shaun Wiseman | 13 | Inverclyde | 3:04.22 | 40.36 | 1:26.99 | 2:16.58 | 3:04.22 |
12 | Jamie McGinley | 13 | Grangemouth | 3:06.09 | 39.49 | 1:29.11 | 2:21.02 | 3:06.09 |
-- | Kyle Gemmell | 13 | Co Glasgow | DQ | 38.24 | 1:21.33 | 2:05.09 | DQ |
Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Robbie McFarlane | 14 | M&W | 2:25.24 | 33.22 | 1:10.39 | 1:48.83 | 2:25.24 |
2 | Scott McFarlane | 14 | M&W | 2:28.18 | 33.71 | 1:11.30 | 1:50.44 | 2:28.18 |
3 | Mackenzie Mitchell | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:31.71 | 33.03 | 1:11.41 | 1:51.76 | 2:31.71 |
4 | Michael Devlin | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:35.32 | 34.84 | 1:13.96 | 1:55.11 | 2:35.32 |
5 | Leo Boylan | 14 | Co Glasgow | 2:36.58 | 35.73 | 1:15.67 | 1:56.55 | 2:36.58 |
6 | Lewis Danskin | 14 | Bellshill Shark | 2:37.15 | 33.66 | 1:14.14 | 1:57.21 | 2:37.15 |
Event 303 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Freestyle
Pos | Name | Age | Club | Time | Splits |
1 | Sam Sharkey | 15 | Inverclyde | 2:15.39 | 29.51 | 1:03.13 | 1:39.47 | 2:15.39 |
2 | Josh Horan | 15 | Kintyre | 2:21.36 | 31.34 | 1:07.16 | 1:45.00 | 2:21.36 |