Heats Boys 11/14 Yrs 200m Backstroke
11/12 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ross T MACKAY | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.68 | 452 | | 37.58 | 1:17.84 | 1:58.32 |
2. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:40.55 | 427 | | 38.09 | 1:18.87 | 2:00.42 |
3. | Blair G HUSH | (92) | Fins | 2:40.66 | 426 | | 37.41 | 1:18.86 | 1:59.89 |
4. | Glenn C MCINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.43 | 420 | | 38.54 | 1:20.06 | 2:01.53 |
5. | Scott D WILSON | (92) | Teviotdale | 2:43.33 | 404 | | 39.57 | 1:21.15 | 2:03.95 |
6. | Ross C WOOLLEY | (92) | Warrender | 2:46.21 | 382 | | 39.76 | 1:21.89 | 2:04.72 |
7. | Cameron C SMITH | (92) | East Lothian | 2:46.58 | 379 | | 40.14 | 1:22.23 | 2:06.04 |
8. | Jack D WALKER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:46.80 | 378 | | 39.06 | 1:21.09 | 2:04.98 |
9. | Euan STORRAR | (92) | Dunfermline | 2:46.84 | 377 | | 40.00 | 1:22.58 | 2:06.38 |
10. | Craig D CORSON | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:47.70 | 371 | | 39.06 | 1:22.05 | 2:06.53 |
11. | Joseph LIPWORTH | (93) | Tayside | 2:48.60 | 365 | | 39.39 | 1:22.29 | 2:05.99 |
12. | Patrick J PADDEN | (92) | North Lanark | 2:48.76 | 363 | | 39.53 | 1:23.45 | 2:07.60 |
13. | Eamon P RIVERS | (92) | Tayside | 2:49.58 | 358 | | 39.57 | 1:22.95 | 2:07.44 |
14. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Ren 96 | 2:49.89 | 355 | | 40.24 | 1:23.17 | 2:07.49 |
15. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 2:50.78 | 349 | | 39.77 | 1:22.68 | 2:07.65 |
16. | Craig R SPARGO | (92) | Highland | 2:51.93 | 341 | | 41.73 | 1:25.67 | 2:10.62 |
17. | Robbie P PURVIS | (92) | Warrender | 2:52.16 | 340 | | 41.55 | 1:26.76 | 2:10.80 |
18. | George ELDER | (94) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.38 | 332 | | 41.80 | 1:26.22 | 2:11.44 |
19. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 2:54.17 | 327 | | 41.14 | 1:25.55 | 2:10.99 |
20. | Thomas L WEST | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:54.42 | 325 | | 39.88 | 1:24.75 | 2:11.61 |
21. | Matthew SALISBURY | (93) | East Lothian | 2:54.80 | 323 | | 40.72 | 1:27.12 | 2:12.01 |
22. | Ross KENNEDY | (92) | Tayside | 2:55.04 | 321 | | 41.48 | 1:26.99 | 2:11.89 |
23. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 2:56.71 | 311 | | 40.92 | 1:27.25 | 2:12.51 |
24. | Andrew F MILNE | (93) | Co Aberdeen | 2:59.47 | 294 | | 41.25 | 1:27.72 | 2:14.77 |
25. | Cameron A SOMERVILLE | (93) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.69 | 287 | | 41.83 | 1:28.53 | 2:14.37 |
26. | Liam BOYLE | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:01.07 | 285 | | 42.37 | 1:28.58 | 2:16.21 |
27. | Kevin A GOUGH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:01.65 | 282 | | 42.63 | 1:29.47 | 2:17.05 |
28. | Christopher P BREEN | (92) | Co Aberdeen | 3:02.57 | 277 | | 43.05 | 1:30.17 | 2:16.78 |
29. | Thomas HUTCHISON | (93) | East Lothian | 3:04.81 | 265 | | 42.12 | 1:30.84 | 2:19.78 |
30. | Jonathan J PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 3:08.69 | 246 | | 42.14 | 1:30.63 | 2:20.56 |
13/14 Yrs Age Group
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time | GB Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig J MURDOCH | (90) | North Lanark | 2:25.30 | 576 | | 32.35 | 1:08.84 | 1:47.13 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:25.31 | 576 | | 33.94 | 1:10.93 | 1:48.22 |
3. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:26.38 | 564 | | 33.43 | 1:11.09 | 1:49.07 |
4. | Iain SCANLON | (90) | Trojan | 2:28.76 | 538 | | 34.88 | 1:13.26 | 1:51.87 |
5. | Ian P PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:28.77 | 538 | | 34.47 | 1:12.51 | 1:50.81 |
6. | Ross I MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 2:29.53 | 530 | | 35.95 | 1:14.16 | 1:52.65 |
7. | Daniel SCOTT | (90) | Glenrothes | 2:30.22 | 523 | | 33.78 | 1:12.30 | 1:50.81 |
8. | Ross S MACDONALD | (90) | Co Aberdeen | 2:32.91 | 496 | | 34.85 | 1:14.56 | 1:53.75 |
9. | Andrew D CUMBERLIDGE | (90) | Tynedale | 2:32.93 | 496 | | 35.01 | 1:14.73 | 1:54.84 |
10. | Shaun MOORE | (91) | Dumfries | 2:33.43 | 491 | | 37.21 | 1:15.94 | 1:55.85 |
11. | Daniel S LEE | (91) | Aquanauts Li | 2:33.88 | 487 | | 36.60 | 1:15.40 | 1:55.06 |
12. | Jack M SUMMERS | (91) | Elgin | 2:34.39 | 482 | | 35.50 | 1:14.87 | 1:54.96 |
13. | Kevin ADAMS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:35.32 | 473 | | 36.03 | 1:15.28 | 1:55.39 |
14. | Ross WEIR | (90) | North Lanark | 2:35.40 | 473 | | 37.44 | 1:16.92 | 1:56.98 |
15. | Matthew P FLINT | (90) | Co Manch Aq | 2:36.13 | 466 | | 37.01 | 1:16.26 | 1:55.96 |
16. | Craig MCBRIDE | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:36.60 | 462 | | 36.51 | 1:16.51 | 1:58.75 |
17. | Scott L THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 2:37.23 | 456 | | 36.45 | 1:16.67 | 1:57.40 |
18. | Calum T MCGHEE | (91) | North Lanark | 2:37.88 | 450 | | 36.69 | 1:17.67 | 1:57.66 |
19. | Benjamin HUI | (91) | Warrender | 2:38.01 | 449 | | 37.97 | 1:19.37 | 1:59.80 |
20. | Callum S EASTON | (90) | South Aberde | 2:38.32 | 446 | | 36.23 | 1:16.66 | 1:57.66 |
21. | Scott G WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:39.41 | 437 | | 36.77 | 1:17.10 | 1:59.21 |
22. | Stuart J MURRAY | (92) | Co Aberdeen | 2:41.33 | 421 | | 37.75 | 1:18.93 | 2:01.41 |
23. | Callum E PILKINGTON | (91) | South Aberde | 2:42.12 | 414 | | 37.05 | 1:18.44 | 2:01.36 |
24. | Aitken ROBERTSON | (90) | Warrender | 2:42.59 | 410 | | 38.11 | 1:18.56 | 2:01.13 |
25. | Craig J DONALDSON | (90) | Aberdeen | 2:42.97 | 407 | | 37.92 | 1:18.82 | 2:02.54 |
26. | Peter D ANDERSON | (91) | Aberdeen | 2:47.61 | 372 | | 38.66 | 1:21.94 | 2:05.48 |