Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CRAIG LAPPIN | (91) | Kingston | 35.93 |
2. | JAMIE GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 36.40 |
3. | STUART BIRNIE | (92) | Kingston | 37.45 |
4. | ANDREW COWAN | (90) | Kingston | 38.08 |
5. | Douglas Leckie | (90) | Larkhall | 38.67 |
6. | Alastair ANDERSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 40.42 |
7. | William FOX | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 40.89 |
8. | Iain WHITTAKER | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 41.38 |
9. | Allan LENNOX | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.45 |
10. | MATTHEW WEAVER | (92) | Kingston | 41.54 |
11. | Gavin MUIR | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.47 |
12. | Bryan FLANAGAN | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 42.57 |
13. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 42.87 |
14. | Stuart Gallagher | (90) | Milngavie &b | 42.97 |
15. | Greg McCLURE | (91) | Cumnock | 43.30 |
16. | ALLAN HUGHES | (91) | Kingston | 43.54 |
17. | William BOYLE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 43.91 |
18. | Nicholas BEVERIDGE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 46.08 |
19. | Stewart IRELAND | (90) | Grangemouth | 46.93 |
20. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | N Ayrshire | 47.02 |
21. | STUART McKAY | (90) | Kingston | 50.50 |
22. | Fraser McLintock | (92) | Milngavie &b | 50.90 |
23. | Ross Ewart | (91) | Scotia | 58.68 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | GREAME BIRNIE | (88) | Kingston | 1:15.64 |
2. | Blair MARTIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:15.67 |
3. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:17.38 |
4. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:18.11 |
5. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:18.30 |
6. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.54 |
7. | Stewart ROBERTSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:19.14 |
8. | Paul MITCHELL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:20.08 |
9. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.45 |
10. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.04 |
11. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:21.23 |
12. | Colin MCgeoch | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.24 |
13. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:21.42 |
14. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.35 |
15. | Ross McIntosh | (90) | Scotia | 1:28.82 |
16. | Alastair Beattie | (89) | Scotia | 1:29.06 |
17. | Tony ADGENT | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:31.32 |
18. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.92 |
19. | nIALL STEVENSON | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:41.78 |
20. | Ben CHRISTISON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:44.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:11.66 |
2. | Kyle EVANS | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.46 |
3. | Gavin YOUNG | (87) | Cumnock | 1:14.03 |
4. | Andrew McCALLUM | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.03 |
5. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:15.37 |
6. | Niall BROADLEY | (87) | Cumnock | 1:16.38 |
7. | ANDREW BARRETT | (87) | Kingston | 1:17.57 |
8. | Paul SHANNON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:21.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ANDREW COWAN | (90) | Kingston | 47.99 |
2. | Fraser Rowan | (90) | Larkhall | 48.25 |
3. | Bryan FLANAGAN | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 48.79 |
4. | Gavin MUIR | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.90 |
5. | CRAIG LAPPIN | (91) | Kingston | 49.06 |
6. | JAMIE GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 50.81 |
7. | Calum RANKINE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 50.89 |
8. | Alastair ANDERSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 51.54 |
9. | David SMITH | (91) | Ren 96 | 51.57 |
10. | Douglas Leckie | (90) | Larkhall | 52.66 |
11. | Kevin ADAMS | (90) | Ren 96 | 52.88 |
12. | James Reid | (91) | Milngavie &b | 53.39 |
13. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 54.17 |
14. | STUART McKAY | (90) | Kingston | 54.59 |
15. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 55.08 |
16. | Kristofer McCANDLESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 55.75 |
17. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 55.90 |
18. | Iain WHITTAKER | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 56.11 |
19. | MATTHEW WEAVER | (92) | Kingston | 56.42 |
20. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 56.67 |
21. | ALLAN HUGHES | (91) | Kingston | 57.07 |
22. | Callum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 57.45 |
23. | William BOYLE | (90) | N Ayrshire | 58.29 |
24. | Ross FENNEL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 58.61 |
25. | Mark GILMOUR | (91) | Kilmarnock | 59.21 |
26. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 59.91 |
27. | Fraser McLintock | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:01.49 |
28. | Billy MENZIES | (90) | Cumnock | 1:04.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Blair MARTIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:35.91 |
2. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.21 |
3. | JAWAD KHURSHEED | (88) | Kingston | 1:37.48 |
4. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.54 |
5. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:38.08 |
6. | Christopher Smith | (90) | Larkhall | 1:41.97 |
7. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:42.89 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:43.24 |
9. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:43.87 |
10. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:44.52 |
11. | GREAME BIRNIE | (88) | Kingston | 1:44.79 |
12. | Blair Stevenson | (89) | Scotia | 1:45.06 |
13. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:47.17 |
14. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:48.17 |
15. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:48.71 |
16. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:51.00 |
17. | Ross McIntosh | (90) | Scotia | 1:52.72 |
18. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:55.13 |
19. | Stewart ROBERTSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:55.31 |
20. | Tony ADGENT | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:55.69 |
21. | Ben CHRISTISON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:57.10 |
22. | Niall McGARVA | (89) | Cumnock | 1:57.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Niall BROADLEY | (87) | Cumnock | 1:31.64 |
2. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:33.19 |
3. | Andrew McCALLUM | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:35.96 |
4. | ANDREW BARRETT | (87) | Kingston | 1:38.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | JAMIE GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 41.12 |
2. | Gordon Archibald | (90) | Larkhall | 42.88 |
3. | ANDREW COWAN | (90) | Kingston | 42.98 |
4. | MATTHEW WEAVER | (92) | Kingston | 43.77 |
5. | STUART BIRNIE | (92) | Kingston | 45.81 |
6. | Fraser Rowan | (90) | Larkhall | 45.86 |
7. | ALLAN HUGHES | (91) | Kingston | 47.43 |
8. | James Reid | (91) | Milngavie &b | 47.54 |
9. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 47.64 |
10. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 47.92 |
11. | Bryan FLANAGAN | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 51.20 |
12. | Iain WHITTAKER | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.36 |
13. | Philip MCCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 51.45 |
14. | David Smith | (91) | Scotia | 51.92 |
15. | Fraser McLintock | (92) | Milngavie &b | 51.95 |
16. | Conor McAleese | (91) | Milngavie &b | 52.60 |
17. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 52.87 |
18. | Kevin ADAMS | (90) | Ren 96 | 52.96 |
19. | Calum RANKINE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 55.33 |
20. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 55.56 |
21. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 56.22 |
22. | Mark GILMOUR | (91) | Kilmarnock | 56.23 |
23. | Stuart Gallagher | (90) | Milngavie &b | 57.40 |
24. | David CLAPPERTON | (91) | Cumnock | 57.61 |
25. | Mark SLOAN | (90) | Kilmarnock | 58.30 |
26. | Callum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 59.04 |
27. | Kristofer McCANDLESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:01.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.21 |
2. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:31.03 |
3. | GREAME BIRNIE | (88) | Kingston | 1:31.06 |
4. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.13 |
5. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:31.35 |
6. | Stewart ROBERTSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.04 |
7. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:35.49 |
8. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:35.56 |
9. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:38.24 |
10. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:40.93 |
11. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:43.58 |
12. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:45.76 |
13. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:57.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:18.60 |
2. | Brian STEWART | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.47 |
3. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:41.75 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ANDREW COWAN | (90) | Kingston | 44.63 |
2. | CRAIG LAPPIN | (91) | Kingston | 45.54 |
3. | MATTHEW WEAVER | (92) | Kingston | 45.83 |
4. | Lawrence ROBB | (90) | N Ayrshire | 46.22 |
5. | STUART BIRNIE | (92) | Kingston | 46.54 |
6. | JAMIE GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 46.71 |
7. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 46.94 |
8. | Gordon Archibald | (90) | Larkhall | 48.07 |
9. | Stuart Gallagher | (90) | Milngavie &b | 48.56 |
10. | Allan LENNOX | (91) | Co Glasgow | 48.74 |
11. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 49.34 |
12. | Iain WHITTAKER | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.91 |
13. | Douglas Leckie | (90) | Larkhall | 49.93 |
14. | Bryan FLANAGAN | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 50.32 |
15. | Stewart IRELAND | (90) | Grangemouth | 50.78 |
16. | Philip MCCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 50.82 |
17. | David Smith | (91) | Scotia | 51.00 |
18. | Calum RANKINE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 51.75 |
19. | ALLAN HUGHES | (91) | Kingston | 52.26 |
20. | Kristofer McCANDLESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 52.60 |
21. | Grant RUSSELL | (91) | Kilmarnock | 52.94 |
22. | Ross FENNEL | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 53.47 |
23. | Gregor MUIR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 53.58 |
24. | Mark GILMOUR | (91) | Kilmarnock | 58.12 |
25. | STUART McKAY | (90) | Kingston | 58.98 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:28.20 |
2. | Stewart ROBERTSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:28.87 |
3. | Kristopher AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:31.73 |
4. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.64 |
5. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.38 |
6. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.65 |
7. | Ross McIntosh | (90) | Scotia | 1:35.68 |
8. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.51 |
9. | Paul MITCHELL | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:38.68 |
10. | Mark MCCORMACK | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.13 |
11. | Blair MARTIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:39.81 |
12. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:51.88 |
13. | Ben CHRISTISON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:01.60 |
14. | Tony ADGENT | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:01.85 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.07 |
2. | Kyle EVANS | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.29 |
3. | Gavin YOUNG | (87) | Cumnock | 1:28.10 |
4. | Andrew McCALLUM | (86) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:29.71 |
5. | Oliver MCCAMON | (87) | Stranraer | 1:31.24 |
6. | Paul SHANNON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie LOGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:54.65 |
2. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 2:56.72 |
3. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:59.31 |
4. | Billy Cameron | (89) | Scotia | 3:02.94 |
5. | GREAME BIRNIE | (88) | Kingston | 3:03.29 |
6. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 3:04.28 |
7. | Scott KEIL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:06.90 |
8. | Blair Stevenson | (89) | Scotia | 3:06.98 |
9. | Ross WISHART | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:08.20 |
10. | Stewart ROBERTSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:08.81 |
11. | Aatif ALHIATLY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.87 |
12. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 3:12.45 |
13. | Colin MCgeoch | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 3:13.72 |
14. | Fraser COULL | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:15.71 |
15. | JAWAD KHURSHEED | (88) | Kingston | 3:16.90 |
16. | Bruce JACKSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 3:24.98 |
17. | Brian MacPHERSON | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:51.80 |
18. | nIALL STEVENSON | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 4:03.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:40.63 |
2. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 2:41.93 |
3. | Kyle EVANS | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:04.94 |
4. | Oliver McAnon | (87) | Stranraer | 3:11.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jonathan ROBB | (93) | N Ayrshire | 19.10 |
2. | Ross Freel | (92) | Larkhall | 19.37 |
3. | Shaun Callan | (92) | Scotia | 19.46 |
4. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 19.48 |
5. | Paul McCOLGAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 19.81 |
6. | Frazer KEIL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 20.00 |
7. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 20.06 |
8. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 20.13 |
9. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 20.82 |
10. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 20.99 |
11. | Douglas RODGER | (92) | Grangemouth | 21.24 |
12. | Greg JOHNSTON | (94) | Grangemouth | 21.60 |
13. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 21.70 |
14. | David MCGREGOR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 22.01 |
15. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 22.31 |
16. | CIARAN BRADY | (93) | Kingston | 22.42 |
17. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 22.70 |
18. | Dominic D'ANDREA | (93) | Kilmarnock | 22.79 |
19. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 23.22 |
20. | DAVID MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 23.63 |
21. | DOUGLAS BIRNIE | (94) | Kingston | 23.77 |
22. | Ewan PATERSON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 23.93 |
23. | Steven Smith | (93) | Larkhall | 23.97 |
24. | FRASER WEBSTER | (94) | Kingston | 24.23 |
25. | Callum Burns | (92) | Larkhall | 24.37 |
26. | Christopher BARBOUR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 24.50 |
27. | Allan Arthur | (94) | Scotia | 24.93 |
28. | Andrew Quirk | (94) | Scotia | 25.90 |
29. | Craig Hennan | (92) | Scotia | 26.10 |
30. | Keir BLACKWOOD | (93) | N Ayrshire | 27.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09yrs/UNDER 1L. BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 25.24 |
2. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.30 |
3. | Thomas WEST | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.39 |
4. | Andrew GRANT | (92) | Grangemouth | 25.73 |
5. | Craig Hennan | (92) | Scotia | 26.05 |
6. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 27.20 |
7. | Thomas SPARKS | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.23 |
8. | Jonathan ROBB | (93) | N Ayrshire | 27.44 |
9. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 27.62 |
10. | Ross Freel | (92) | Larkhall | 28.36 |
11. | Shaun Callan | (92) | Scotia | 28.39 |
12. | Paul MOORE | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 28.82 |
13. | Stephen CRIGHTON | (93) | Ren 96 | 28.86 |
14. | CIARAN BRADY | (93) | Kingston | 29.04 |
15. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 29.17 |
16. | Frazer KEIL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 29.18 |
17. | David Morgan | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 30.23 |
18. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 30.42 |
19. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 30.62 |
20. | DOUGLAS BIRNIE | (94) | Kingston | 31.01 |
21. | Dominic D'ANDREA | (93) | Kilmarnock | 32.00 |
22. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 32.16 |
23. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 32.19 |
24. | Ewan PATERSON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 32.42 |
25. | Greg JOHNSTON | (94) | Grangemouth | 33.11 |
26. | Steven Smith | (93) | Larkhall | 33.79 |
27. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 34.22 |
28. | David MCGREGOR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 36.01 |
29. | Keir BLACKWOOD | (93) | N Ayrshire | 39.37 |
30. | Christopher BARBOUR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 39.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Mathew JOHNSTON | (92) | Grangemouth | 21.98 |
2. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 22.30 |
3. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 22.47 |
4. | Ross Freel | (92) | Larkhall | 22.48 |
5. | Sean WALKER | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 23.61 |
6. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 23.67 |
7. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 23.99 |
8. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 24.28 |
9. | Thomas WEST | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 24.36 |
10. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 24.54 |
11. | Stephen CRIGHTON | (93) | Ren 96 | 25.18 |
12. | Frazer KEIL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 25.61 |
13. | DAVID MORGAN | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 26.12 |
14. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 26.47 |
15. | Shaun Callan | (92) | Scotia | 28.57 |
16. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 28.74 |
17. | DOUGLAS BIRNIE | (94) | Kingston | 29.07 |
18. | Campbell KERR | (93) | Renfrew Bath | 29.13 |
19. | Dominic D'ANDREA | (93) | Kilmarnock | 29.14 |
20. | Christopher BARBOUR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 29.50 |
21. | Thomas SPARKS | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.71 |
22. | Douglas RODGER | (92) | Grangemouth | 30.33 |
23. | Steven Smith | (93) | Larkhall | 30.86 |
24. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 31.22 |
25. | Scott McLeod | (92) | Larkhall | 32.37 |
26. | Keir BLACKWOOD | (93) | N Ayrshire | 33.10 |
27. | CIARAN BRADY | (93) | Kingston | 33.21 |
28. | Andrew Quirk | (94) | Scotia | 34.20 |
29. | Craig Hennan | (92) | Scotia | 34.85 |
30. | David MCGREGOR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 39.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shaun Callan | (92) | Scotia | 21.40 |
2. | Kyle KNOX | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 21.78 |
3. | Alasdair McEWAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.07 |
4. | Thomas SPARKS | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.39 |
5. | Thomas WEST | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 22.84 |
6. | Jordan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 22.97 |
7. | Stephen CRIGHTON | (93) | Ren 96 | 23.05 |
8. | Alastair TURNER | (92) | N Ayrshire | 23.23 |
9. | Alistair DEANS | (92) | N Ayrshire | 23.32 |
10. | Jonathan ROBB | (93) | N Ayrshire | 23.81 |
11. | Paul McCOLGAN | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 23.82 |
12. | Scott ROBERTSON | (93) | N Ayrshire | 24.82 |
13. | Andrew Quirk | (94) | Scotia | 25.24 |
14. | Douglas RODGER | (92) | Grangemouth | 25.38 |
15. | Greg JOHNSTON | (94) | Grangemouth | 25.44 |
16. | Ross Freel | (92) | Larkhall | 25.61 |
17. | Martin LEE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 26.01 |
18. | Ross MONTGOMERY | (93) | N Ayrshire | 26.09 |
19. | Scott McLeod | (92) | Larkhall | 26.10 |
20. | Graeme OFFICER | (92) | Co Glasgow | 26.13 |
21. | David MCGREGOR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 26.70 |
22. | Steven Smith | (93) | Larkhall | 26.87 |
23. | CIARAN BRADY | (93) | Kingston | 27.30 |
24. | Christopher BARBOUR | (92) | Kilmarnock | 27.89 |
25. | Matthew CHURCH | (95) | N Ayrshire | 28.00 |
26. | Cameron PATERSON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 28.41 |
27. | Callum Burns | (92) | Larkhall | 28.90 |
28. | FRASER WEBSTER | (94) | Kingston | 29.36 |
29. | Craig Hennan | (92) | Scotia | 30.06 |
30. | Keir BLACKWOOD | (93) | N Ayrshire | 30.48 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | ANDREW COWAN | (90) | Kingston | 1:30.34 |
2. | JAMIE GIBB | (90) | Kingston | 1:32.85 |
3. | CRAIG LAPPIN | (91) | Kingston | 1:34.41 |
4. | MATTHEW WEAVER | (92) | Kingston | 1:35.33 |
5. | James Reid | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:35.44 |
6. | Gavin BAILLIE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:37.18 |
7. | Kevin ADAMS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:37.91 |
8. | Alasdair STEVENSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:39.12 |
9. | Sean HALL | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.39 |
10. | Lawrence ROBB | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:39.47 |
11. | William FOX | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:40.66 |
12. | Adam POWIS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:42.38 |
13. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:42.50 |
14. | David SMITH | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:45.04 |
15. | Callum HYSLOP | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:46.29 |
16. | Stuart Gallagher | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:46.70 |
17. | David FEENEY | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:48.71 |
18. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:49.96 |
19. | Philip MCCINNES | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:51.85 |
20. | Kristofer McCANDLESS | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:52.13 |
21. | Conor McAleese | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:53.23 |
22. | Nicholas BEVERIDGE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:54.90 |
23. | Fraser McLintock | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:59.01 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michelle COCHRANE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 38.34 |
2. | Kerry LENNOX | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.66 |
3. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 39.39 |
4. | Claire McMILLAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.62 |
5. | Jenny WALKER | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.68 |
6. | SUZANNE BARRETT | (91) | Kingston | 39.76 |
7. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 39.98 |
8. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 40.25 |
9. | Aimee NASSERI | (90) | Co Glasgow | 40.37 |
10. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Grangemouth | 41.30 |
11. | Nicola PETHERICK | (91) | Kilmarnock | 41.40 |
12. | Aimee FERRANS | (91) | Cumnock | 41.42 |
13. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 42.32 |
14. | FRANCESCA NORMAN | (91) | Kingston | 42.80 |
15. | Kirsty ALLAN | (91) | Cumnock | 42.86 |
16. | Emma ANDREW | (91) | Co Glasgow | 42.87 |
17. | Karis ORR | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 43.11 |
18. | Jade Donaldson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 43.33 |
19. | Sarah Craig | (90) | Scotia | 43.45 |
20. | CATRIONA COLLINS | (91) | Kingston | 43.83 |
21. | Robyn Anderson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 44.63 |
22. | Lesley MACKIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 45.42 |
23. | Louise WALLACE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 45.65 |
24. | Dervla CARTY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 45.82 |
25. | Sarah MacLENNAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 46.75 |
26. | Susan KELLY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.48 |
27. | Katie Minshall | (92) | Milngavie &b | 48.29 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimberley Thomas | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:14.55 |
2. | Alannah Ramsay | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:14.78 |
3. | KATE SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 1:16.82 |
4. | Kirsty HUGHES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:18.11 |
5. | Nicola PATERSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.19 |
6. | Gillian CURRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:19.05 |
7. | NICOLA PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 1:19.98 |
8. | Katie Thomson | (89) | Scotia | 1:22.10 |
9. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:22.20 |
10. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 1:23.35 |
11. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.68 |
12. | EILIDH McKENDRICK | (89) | Kingston | 1:24.06 |
13. | Stephanie CULLEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.73 |
14. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.44 |
15. | Keri FLANAGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.45 |
16. | Stacey DRAIN | (89) | Cumnock | 1:30.19 |
17. | Jessica HARRIS | (89) | Cumnock | 1:31.14 |
18. | Joanne Quirk | (89) | Scotia | 1:33.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Shona BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.22 |
2. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:12.81 |
3. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.64 |
4. | Sarah KELLY | (86) | Cumnock | 1:15.02 |
5. | Fiona FARRELL | (87) | Cumnock | 1:15.36 |
6. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.48 |
7. | Fiona McLEAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:16.14 |
8. | Elaine McIntosh | (87) | Scotia | 1:16.63 |
9. | Alison MARSHALL | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:18.36 |
10. | Lynsay TURNBULL | (87) | Cumnock | 1:19.23 |
11. | EMMA DEVLIN | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:21.11 |
12. | Elinda WELSH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.77 |
13. | Nichola Walls | (87) | Scotia | 1:57.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola CHRISTIE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.19 |
2. | Frances TIMMONS | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 51.47 |
3. | Claire McMILLAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 51.92 |
4. | Rachel FORBES | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 52.25 |
5. | YVONNE ANDRES | (90) | Kingston | 53.36 |
6. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 53.50 |
7. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 54.00 |
8. | Rebeca Memhet | (91) | Larkhall | 54.06 |
9. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 54.33 |
10. | SUZANNE BARRETT | (91) | Kingston | 54.51 |
11. | Aimee FERRANS | (91) | Cumnock | 54.74 |
12. | Rachel KILDAY | (90) | Cumnock | 54.83 |
13. | Aimee NASSERI | (90) | Co Glasgow | 55.16 |
14. | Robyn Anderson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 55.32 |
15. | Nicola PETHERICK | (91) | Kilmarnock | 55.74 |
16. | Louise WALLACE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 56.06 |
17. | Jade Donaldson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 56.17 |
18. | Jenny WALKER | (90) | Ren 96 | 56.29 |
19. | Karis ORR | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 56.31 |
20. | Lesley MACKIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 56.60 |
21. | Melissa RENNIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 56.86 |
22. | Sarah Craig | (90) | Scotia | 56.88 |
23. | Fiona WHITE | (91) | Cumnock | 57.17 |
24. | Catriona ROGERSON | (92) | Grangemouth | 58.03 |
25. | PAMELA GANN | (91) | Kingston | 59.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | NICOLA PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 1:33.55 |
2. | Nicola PATERSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:37.73 |
3. | Kirsty O'Shea | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.80 |
4. | Victoria BEVERIDGE | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:38.83 |
5. | Gemma Carpenter | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.08 |
6. | KATE SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 1:39.57 |
7. | Laura MILLER | (89) | Cumnock | 1:42.73 |
8. | Keri FLANAGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 1:43.34 |
9. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:44.31 |
10. | EILIDH McKENDRICK | (89) | Kingston | 1:44.75 |
11. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.53 |
12. | Gillian CURRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:47.81 |
13. | Lyndsay PATERSON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:50.23 |
14. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:50.67 |
15. | Hollie Martin | (89) | Scotia | 1:50.91 |
16. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:51.50 |
17. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:52.69 |
18. | Katie Thomson | (89) | Scotia | 1:52.79 |
19. | Laura CHRISTISON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:53.70 |
20. | Stacey DRAIN | (89) | Cumnock | 1:55.14 |
21. | Lyn McLAREN | (89) | Cumnock | 1:55.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HARRIS | (86) | Cumnock | 1:34.17 |
2. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:35.34 |
3. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.19 |
4. | Fiona FARRELL | (87) | Cumnock | 1:39.25 |
5. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 1:41.53 |
6. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:41.65 |
7. | Elinda WELSH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:43.10 |
8. | Alison MARSHALL | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:45.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Samantha Kain | (91) | Larkhall | 45.41 |
2. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 46.00 |
3. | Melissa RENNIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 46.12 |
4. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 47.24 |
5. | Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 47.72 |
6. | Claire CORSON | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.15 |
7. | Rachel FORBES | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.67 |
8. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 49.09 |
9. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 50.13 |
10. | Karis ORR | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 50.80 |
11. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 52.74 |
12. | CATRIONA COLLINS | (91) | Kingston | 53.10 |
13. | Joanne ORR | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 53.11 |
14. | Aimee FERRANS | (91) | Cumnock | 53.26 |
15. | Jade Donaldson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 53.52 |
15. | Robyn Anderson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 53.52 |
17. | Melissa McDAID | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 53.94 |
17. | Jenna Stewart | (90) | Scotia | 53.94 |
19. | Debbie Elliott | (91) | Scotia | 54.43 |
20. | Emma TWEEDIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 55.84 |
21. | Amy Wanless | (92) | N Ayrshire | 58.33 |
22. | Katie Minshall | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:00.18 |
23. | Nicole FITZPATRICK | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | EILIDH McKENDRICK | (89) | Kingston | 1:32.47 |
2. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:33.23 |
3. | Laura MILLER | (89) | Cumnock | 1:36.74 |
4. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:38.21 |
5. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:40.96 |
6. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.29 |
7. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:43.89 |
8. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:45.14 |
9. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.13 |
10. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:50.37 |
11. | Hollie Martin | (89) | Scotia | 1:55.64 |
12. | Joanne Quirk | (89) | Scotia | 1:56.82 |
13. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:01.62 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:24.37 |
2. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:24.78 |
3. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.84 |
4. | Sarah KELLY | (86) | Cumnock | 1:32.49 |
5. | Elinda WELSH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:33.37 |
6. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:36.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 50m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachel FORBES | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 44.73 |
2. | Kerry LENNOX | (90) | Co Glasgow | 45.94 |
3. | Claire CORSON | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 47.14 |
4. | SUZANNE BARRETT | (91) | Kingston | 47.17 |
5. | Emily WILSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 48.52 |
6. | Michelle COCHRANE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 48.68 |
7. | Alison Clelland | (90) | Cumnock | 49.08 |
8. | Karis ORR | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 49.39 |
9. | Debbie Elliott | (91) | Scotia | 49.71 |
10. | Dervla CARTY | (90) | Kilmarnock | 49.88 |
11. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Grangemouth | 49.93 |
12. | Jade Donaldson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 50.51 |
13. | Kirsty ALLAN | (91) | Cumnock | 50.72 |
14. | Hannah PROVAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 50.84 |
15. | Emma TWEEDIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 50.88 |
16. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 50.99 |
17. | CATRIONA COLLINS | (91) | Kingston | 51.97 |
18. | Rachel KILDAY | (91) | Cumnock | 52.98 |
19. | Sarah Craig | (90) | Scotia | 53.05 |
20. | YVONNE ANDRES | (90) | Kingston | 53.39 |
21. | Joanne ORR | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 54.35 |
22. | Susan KELLY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 54.48 |
23. | Emma ANDREW | (91) | Co Glasgow | 54.59 |
24. | Louise WALLACE | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 56.34 |
25. | FIONA CULLEN | (91) | Kingston | 56.74 |
26. | Amy Wanless | (92) | N Ayrshire | 57.93 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | KATE SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 1:23.68 |
2. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.75 |
3. | Nicola PATERSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:29.06 |
4. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.76 |
5. | Fiona GAVIN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:30.50 |
6. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:34.55 |
7. | EILIDH McKENDRICK | (89) | Kingston | 1:35.57 |
8. | Katie Thomson | (89) | Scotia | 1:38.83 |
9. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.52 |
10. | Megan McCOURT | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.74 |
11. | Megan McCarvill | (90) | Scotia | 1:40.96 |
12. | Joanne Quirk | (89) | Scotia | 1:42.60 |
13. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:43.49 |
14. | Stephanie CULLEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.40 |
15. | Laura CHRISTISON | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:58.45 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.17 |
2. | Elaine McIntosh | (87) | Scotia | 1:25.92 |
3. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.99 |
4. | Shona BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.37 |
5. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 1:26.85 |
6. | Catherine STEVENSON | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.44 |
7. | Victoria CHRISTIE | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 1:28.64 |
8. | Elinda WELSH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:29.31 |
9. | Rebecca HARRIS | (86) | Cumnock | 1:30.27 |
10. | Alison MARSHALL | (87) | Grangemouth | 1:31.27 |
11. | Fiona McLEAN | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:32.42 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12/13 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aimee TAYLOR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:59.41 |
2. | Rachel BOLES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:02.97 |
3. | Susan GALBRAITH | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 3:07.29 |
4. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:07.78 |
5. | KATE SINCLAIR | (89) | Kingston | 3:08.67 |
6. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 3:08.86 |
7. | NICOLA PETERS | (89) | Kingston | 3:10.81 |
8. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 3:11.28 |
9. | Ruth McCOLGAN | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:12.34 |
10. | Rhona MARTIN | (89) | Renfrew Bath | 3:12.97 |
11. | EILIDH McKENDRICK | (89) | Kingston | 3:14.76 |
12. | Donna GILMOUR | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:16.70 |
13. | Jennifer MELVILLE | (89) | Kilmarnock | 3:17.67 |
14. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.95 |
15. | Katie Thomson | (89) | Scotia | 3:26.49 |
16. | Caroline WRIGHT | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:27.83 |
17. | Stephanie CULLEN | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:27.91 |
18. | Kirsty THRIEPLAND | (90) | N Ayrshire | 3:39.12 |
19. | Joanne Quirk | (89) | Scotia | 3:51.41 |
| Nicola PATERSON | (88) | N Ayrshire | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 14/15 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rachael BRYDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:56.20 |
2. | Aurelia KASSATLY | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.66 |
3. | Pamela WRIGHT | (87) | N Ayrshire | 2:57.97 |
4. | Shona BROWN | (86) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.69 |
5. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:01.14 |
6. | Stephanie GILMOUR | (87) | N Ayrshire | 3:03.15 |
7. | Kay ADAMS | (87) | Stranraer | 3:03.88 |
8. | Elaine McIntosh | (87) | Scotia | 3:09.15 |
9. | Elinda WELSH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:11.97 |
10. | Victoria CHRISTIE | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 3:15.67 |
11. | EMMA DEVLIN | (87) | Renfrew Bath | 3:20.99 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lyndsay ROXBURGH | (92) | Cumnock | 20.08 |
2. | Amy Gillon | (92) | Larkhall | 20.10 |
3. | Alexandra PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 20.31 |
4. | Emma COLLINS | (92) | Cumnock | 20.51 |
5. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 20.58 |
6. | Karine DICKSON | (93) | Grangemouth | 20.88 |
7. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 21.02 |
8. | Andrea CLAPPERTON | (93) | Cumnock | 21.17 |
9. | Nicole McDAID | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 21.39 |
10. | Natasha GRAHAM | (94) | Grangemouth | 21.66 |
11. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 21.69 |
12. | Emma MCLACHLAN | (92) | Grangemouth | 21.86 |
13. | Lyndsay Cameron | (92) | Scotia | 22.32 |
14. | Rochelle Callan | (94) | Scotia | 22.47 |
15. | Ailidh WILSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 22.59 |
16. | HANNAH FITZPATRICK | (93) | Kingston | 22.81 |
17. | Fiona Archibald | (92) | Larkhall | 22.83 |
18. | Danielle MARSHALL | (92) | Grangemouth | 22.90 |
19. | Jennifer HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 23.21 |
20. | GEMMA ELLIOT | (93) | Kingston | 23.46 |
21. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 23.57 |
22. | Heather SHAND | (92) | Co Glasgow | 23.71 |
23. | ANNA COWAN | (94) | Kingston | 23.73 |
24. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 23.80 |
25. | Vhairi ROBERTSON | (93) | Kilmarnock | 23.96 |
26. | Fiona BELL | (93) | Grangemouth | 24.11 |
27. | SINEAD MACKLE | (94) | Kingston | 24.35 |
28. | Eva Mackie | (94) | Kilmarnock | 25.57 |
29. | Georgia Crawford | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.50 |
30. | Mhari McTaggart | (93) | Larkhall | 26.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09yrs/UNDER 1L. BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | CLARE BRADY | (92) | Kingston | 25.34 |
2. | Fiona Archibald | (92) | Larkhall | 26.16 |
3. | Heather SHAND | (92) | Co Glasgow | 26.43 |
4. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 26.61 |
5. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.26 |
6. | Alice COOPER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.49 |
7. | Emma MCLACHLAN | (92) | Grangemouth | 28.05 |
8. | Alexandra PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 28.17 |
8. | Rachel COCKBURN | (92) | Cumnock | 28.17 |
10. | Nicole McDAID | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 28.27 |
11. | Rochelle Callan | (94) | Scotia | 28.32 |
12. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 28.71 |
13. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | Grangemouth | 28.95 |
14. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 29.05 |
15. | Emma COLLINS | (92) | Cumnock | 29.43 |
16. | Danielle MARSHALL | (92) | Grangemouth | 29.72 |
17. | Fiona BELL | (93) | Grangemouth | 29.75 |
18. | Natasha GRAHAM | (94) | Grangemouth | 30.37 |
19. | Amanda McQUILKIN | (92) | N Ayrshire | 30.81 |
20. | ANNA COWAN | (94) | Kingston | 31.51 |
21. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 31.59 |
22. | Ailidh WILSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 31.62 |
23. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 31.68 |
24. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 31.81 |
25. | Jennifer HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 32.04 |
26. | Georgia Crawford | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 32.56 |
27. | HANNAH FITZPATRICK | (93) | Kingston | 33.61 |
28. | Vhairi ROBERTSON | (93) | Kilmarnock | 33.63 |
29. | Lyndsay Cameron | (92) | Scotia | 33.78 |
30. | GEMMA ELLIOT | (93) | Kingston | 35.14 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alexandra PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 22.46 |
2. | Nicole McDAID | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 22.72 |
3. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 23.18 |
4. | Lyndsay ROXBURGH | (92) | Cumnock | 24.34 |
5. | Fiona HUGHES | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.27 |
6. | HANNAH FITZPATRICK | (93) | Kingston | 25.78 |
7. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 26.10 |
8. | Fiona Archibald | (92) | Larkhall | 26.35 |
9. | Jennifer HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 26.37 |
10. | Andrea CLAPPERTON | (93) | Cumnock | 26.72 |
11. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | Grangemouth | 27.60 |
12. | Rachel COCKBURN | (92) | Cumnock | 27.83 |
13. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.94 |
14. | Amy Gillon | (92) | Larkhall | 28.00 |
15. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.01 |
16. | Georgia CRAWFORD | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.15 |
17. | Heather SHAND | (92) | Co Glasgow | 28.17 |
18. | Rochelle Callan | (94) | Scotia | 28.57 |
19. | Vhairi ROBERTSON | (93) | Kilmarnock | 28.66 |
20. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 29.10 |
21. | Emma MCLACHLAN | (92) | Grangemouth | 29.15 |
22. | Emma COLLINS | (92) | Cumnock | 29.32 |
23. | GEMMA ELLIOT | (93) | Kingston | 29.50 |
24. | Lauren FEENEY | (94) | Renfrew Bath | 31.35 |
25. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 32.07 |
26. | Danielle MARSHALL | (92) | Grangemouth | 32.37 |
27. | Mhari McTaggart | (93) | Larkhall | 35.44 |
28. | Ailidh WILSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 37.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 09 YEARS/UNDER 1L. BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nadine JOYCE | (93) | N Ayrshire | 21.51 |
2. | CLARE BRADY | (92) | Kingston | 22.36 |
3. | Alexandra PORTEOUS | (92) | Ren 96 | 23.49 |
4. | Natasha GRAHAM | (94) | Grangemouth | 23.96 |
5. | Ishbel RODGER | (94) | Grangemouth | 24.10 |
6. | Amy Gillon | (92) | Larkhall | 24.15 |
7. | Jennifer FOX | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 24.30 |
8. | Karine DICKSON | (93) | Grangemouth | 24.75 |
9. | Alex POWIS | (94) | N Ayrshire | 24.90 |
10. | Jennifer HAMILTON | (92) | N Ayrshire | 24.93 |
11. | Fiona Hughes | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 24.96 |
12. | Emma COLLINS | (92) | Cumnock | 25.11 |
12. | Fiona Archibald | (92) | Larkhall | 25.11 |
14. | Lyndsay Cameron | (92) | Scotia | 25.20 |
15. | Nicole McDAID | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 25.38 |
16. | Emma MCLACHLAN | (92) | Grangemouth | 25.58 |
17. | Eilidh ACAMOVIC | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 25.67 |
18. | Ailidh WILSON | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 25.91 |
19. | Olivia CHANOCK | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 26.26 |
20. | HANNAH FITZPATRICK | (93) | Kingston | 26.28 |
21. | Vhairi ROBERTSON | (93) | Kilmarnock | 26.54 |
22. | SINEAD MACKLE | (94) | Kingston | 26.56 |
23. | Natalie WALLACE | (94) | Sth Ayrshire | 27.04 |
24. | GEMMA ELLIOT | (93) | Kingston | 27.66 |
25. | Georgia CRAWFORD | (93) | Sth Ayrshire | 28.04 |
26. | Danielle MARSHALL | (92) | Grangemouth | 28.14 |
27. | Mhari McTaggart | (93) | Larkhall | 29.46 |
28. | ANNA COWAN | (94) | Kingston | 29.84 |
29. | Rochelle Callan | (94) | Scotia | 30.41 |
30. | Catriona CAMPBELL | (93) | N Ayrshire | 30.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 10/11 YEARS 4x1L. I.M
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Fiona COLLINS | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:27.48 |
2. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:33.26 |
3. | Toni-Louise ROBINSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:33.99 |
4. | Shona WHITE | (92) | Ren 96 | 1:35.44 |
5. | Joanne BRYDSON | (91) | Ren 96 | 1:36.26 |
6. | Heather KERR | (92) | Renfrew Bath | 1:36.73 |
7. | Claire CORSON | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:38.25 |
8. | SUZANNE BARRETT | (91) | Kingston | 1:38.71 |
9. | Melissa RENNIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.12 |
10. | Rachel CHURCH | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:40.17 |
11. | Melissa McDAID | (91) | Renfrew Bath | 1:41.03 |
12. | Robyn KERR | (91) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:42.53 |
13. | YVONNE ANDRES | (90) | Kingston | 1:43.59 |
14. | Jade Donaldson | (92) | Milngavie &b | 1:44.92 |
15. | Lauren COLE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:45.07 |
16. | Emma TWEEDIE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:45.19 |
17. | Sarah Craig | (90) | Scotia | 1:45.41 |
18. | Sarah MacLENNAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:49.44 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service