Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 32.51 |
2. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 33.11 |
3. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.14 |
4. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 33.21 |
5. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.45 |
6. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 34.10 |
7. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 34.22 |
8. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 34.60 |
9. | Christopher Cannon | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 35.13 |
10. | Craig Sefton | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 35.64 |
11. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 35.65 |
12. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 35.93 |
13. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.14 |
14. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 38.25 |
15. | Richard Heyes | (91) | Bo'ness | 38.86 |
16. | Paul Bryce | (90) | Airdrie&monk | 39.05 |
17. | Grant CUTHBERT | (91) | Hamilton | 39.58 |
18. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 39.77 |
19. | Sean MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 40.82 |
20. | Chris HARVIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 41.81 |
21. | Liam REID | (90) | Cumbernauld | 42.09 |
22. | Graeme Davidson | (91) | Bo'ness | 42.54 |
23. | Callum CLARK | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 45.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 34.97 |
2. | Jodan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 35.34 |
3. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 35.52 |
4. | Stephen Lamb | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 36.33 |
5. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.45 |
6. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.48 |
7. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.92 |
8. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 38.01 |
9. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.03 |
10. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 38.68 |
11. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.52 |
11. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.52 |
13. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 39.59 |
14. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 40.90 |
15. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.47 |
16. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 42.54 |
17. | David Black | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 47.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 29.61 |
2. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.29 |
3. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.59 |
4. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 30.95 |
5. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 32.08 |
6. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 32.21 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.92 |
8. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 33.32 |
9. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.41 |
10. | Gary FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 34.21 |
11. | Edward HALLIDAY | (89) | Bellshill | 35.06 |
12. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 36.06 |
13. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.50 |
14. | William KOCH | (89) | Grangemouth | 36.60 |
15. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.68 |
16. | Connor WADE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.91 |
17. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 36.55 |
2. | Ross Freel | (92) | Larkhall | 37.15 |
3. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 37.42 |
4. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 37.55 |
5. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 38.03 |
6. | Blair Dick | (93) | Bo'ness | 39.36 |
7. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 40.27 |
8. | Grant MAXWELL | (92) | Cumbernauld | 40.36 |
9. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 40.64 |
10. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 42.44 |
11. | Stuart Calder | (94) | Bo'ness | 42.61 |
12. | Stewart HARVIE | (92) | Lanark | 43.44 |
13. | Steven Smith | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 43.69 |
14. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 44.12 |
15. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 45.47 |
16. | Greg Moffat | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 46.36 |
17. | John Houston | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 47.20 |
18. | Euan DICKSON | (93) | Lanark | 49.13 |
19. | Benjamin FILMER | (92) | Lanark | 49.60 |
20. | Connor MURRAY | (93) | Lanark | 50.35 |
21. | Cal Thomson | (93) | Bo'ness | 58.23 |
22. | Ryan Greig | (94) | Bo'ness | 1:05.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 32.01 |
2. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.18 |
3. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.28 |
4. | Fraser Rowan | (90) | Larkhall | 33.49 |
5. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 34.38 |
6. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 34.49 |
7. | Martin CHAMBERS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 34.59 |
8. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.03 |
9. | Callum LOUDON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 38.53 |
10. | Rory Gallagher | (89) | Bo'ness | 39.04 |
11. | Gowan Thomson | (90) | Bo'ness | 39.67 |
| Gary Clare | (89) | Bo'ness | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham Kerr | (88) | Larkhall | 27.75 |
2. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 28.84 |
3. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.98 |
4. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 31.33 |
5. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 31.41 |
6. | Steven TOMLIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.44 |
7. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 37.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 34.97 |
2. | Jodan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 35.34 |
3. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 35.52 |
4. | Stephen Lamb | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 36.33 |
5. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.45 |
6. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.48 |
7. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.92 |
8. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 38.01 |
9. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.03 |
10. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 38.68 |
11. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.52 |
11. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.52 |
13. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 39.59 |
14. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 40.90 |
15. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.47 |
16. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 42.54 |
17. | David Black | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 47.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 29.61 |
2. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.29 |
3. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.59 |
4. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 30.95 |
5. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 32.08 |
6. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 32.21 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.92 |
8. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 33.32 |
9. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.41 |
10. | Gary FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 34.21 |
11. | Edward HALLIDAY | (89) | Bellshill | 35.06 |
12. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 36.06 |
13. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.50 |
14. | William KOCH | (89) | Grangemouth | 36.60 |
15. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.68 |
16. | Connor WADE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.91 |
17. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 34.97 |
2. | Jodan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 35.34 |
3. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 35.52 |
4. | Stephen Lamb | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 36.33 |
5. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 37.45 |
6. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 37.48 |
7. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.92 |
8. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 38.01 |
9. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 38.03 |
10. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 38.68 |
11. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 39.52 |
11. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.52 |
13. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 39.59 |
14. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 40.90 |
15. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.47 |
16. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 42.54 |
17. | David Black | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 47.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 29.61 |
2. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 30.29 |
3. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 30.59 |
4. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 30.95 |
5. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 32.08 |
6. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 32.21 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.92 |
8. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 33.32 |
9. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 33.41 |
10. | Gary FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 34.21 |
11. | Edward HALLIDAY | (89) | Bellshill | 35.06 |
12. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 36.06 |
13. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.50 |
14. | William KOCH | (89) | Grangemouth | 36.60 |
15. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 36.68 |
16. | Connor WADE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.91 |
17. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 37.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.41 |
2. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:05.55 |
3. | Graham Palmer | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:08.94 |
4. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.97 |
5. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:09.07 |
6. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:09.30 |
7. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:12.44 |
8. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:12.55 |
9. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:12.79 |
10. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:15.67 |
11. | Edward HALLIDAY | (89) | Bellshill | 1:18.00 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran McGuckin | (90) | Falkirk | 1:09.64 |
2. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:14.01 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:15.80 |
4. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.34 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:17.47 |
6. | Christopher Cannon | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:19.04 |
7. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:20.64 |
7. | Craig Sefton | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:20.64 |
9. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:22.76 |
10. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.82 |
11. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.51 |
12. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.10 |
13. | Dale McKECHNIE | (91) | Lanark | 1:26.13 |
14. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.87 |
15. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 1:29.51 |
16. | Sean MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.80 |
17. | Callum CLARK | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.66 |
18. | Richard Heyes | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:49.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.00 |
2. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.24 |
3. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:06.21 |
4. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.32 |
5. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.69 |
6. | Steven TOMLIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.50 |
7. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.70 |
8. | Ross PENNY | (88) | Lanark | 1:12.81 |
9. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:09.67 |
2. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.96 |
3. | Martin CHAMBERS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.96 |
4. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:14.95 |
5. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:16.30 |
6. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 1:18.02 |
7. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.90 |
8. | Peter McCALLION | (90) | Lanark | 1:24.27 |
9. | Gowan Thomson | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:24.51 |
10. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:25.22 |
11. | Callum LOUDON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.85 |
12. | Scott Gibb | (90) | Airdrie&monk | 1:27.15 |
13. | Gary Clare | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:33.18 |
14. | Sean DEVLIN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:38.12 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Muir | (91) | Falkirk | 1:11.01 |
2. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:18.70 |
3. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.31 |
4. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.37 |
5. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.96 |
6. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.30 |
7. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.37 |
8. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran McGuckin | (90) | Falkirk | 1:09.64 |
2. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:14.01 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:15.80 |
4. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.34 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:17.47 |
6. | Christopher Cannon | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:19.04 |
7. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:20.64 |
7. | Craig Sefton | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:20.64 |
9. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:22.76 |
10. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.82 |
11. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.51 |
12. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.10 |
13. | Dale McKECHNIE | (91) | Lanark | 1:26.13 |
14. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.87 |
15. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 1:29.51 |
16. | Sean MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.80 |
17. | Callum CLARK | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.66 |
18. | Richard Heyes | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:49.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.00 |
2. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.24 |
3. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:06.21 |
4. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.32 |
5. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.69 |
6. | Steven TOMLIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.50 |
7. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.70 |
8. | Ross PENNY | (88) | Lanark | 1:12.81 |
9. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kieran McGuckin | (90) | Falkirk | 1:09.64 |
2. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:14.01 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:15.80 |
4. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.34 |
5. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:17.47 |
6. | Christopher Cannon | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:19.04 |
7. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:20.64 |
7. | Craig Sefton | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 1:20.64 |
9. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:22.76 |
10. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.82 |
11. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.51 |
12. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:26.10 |
13. | Dale McKECHNIE | (91) | Lanark | 1:26.13 |
14. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:28.87 |
15. | Roderick EWLES | (91) | Incas | 1:29.51 |
16. | Sean MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.80 |
17. | Callum CLARK | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.66 |
18. | Richard Heyes | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:49.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:04.00 |
2. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.24 |
3. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:06.21 |
4. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.32 |
5. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.69 |
6. | Steven TOMLIN | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.50 |
7. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:12.70 |
8. | Ross PENNY | (88) | Lanark | 1:12.81 |
9. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.42 |
2. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 2:42.14 |
3. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 2:49.93 |
4. | Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:51.05 |
5. | Gowan Thomson | (90) | Bo'ness | 3:07.21 |
6. | Callum LOUDON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:11.64 |
7. | Gary Clare | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:14.41 |
8. | Rory Gallagher | (89) | Bo'ness | 3:33.81 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham Kerr | (88) | Larkhall | 2:19.73 |
2. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:21.81 |
3. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | Lanark | 2:23.70 |
4. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 2:28.91 |
5. | Ross PENNY | (88) | Lanark | 2:40.33 |
6. | Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:14.94 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.84 |
2. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:32.07 |
3. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 2:38.14 |
4. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | Lanark | 2:44.21 |
5. | Gary FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:52.80 |
6. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 3:02.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny ERRINGTON | (91) | Lanark | 45.63 |
2. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.53 |
3. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 47.92 |
4. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.71 |
5. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 49.89 |
5. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 49.89 |
7. | Douglas MURPHY | (92) | Lanark | 50.05 |
8. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.33 |
9. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 50.40 |
10. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 50.91 |
11. | Stephen Lamb | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 54.03 |
12. | Shaun COWIE | (92) | Grangemouth | 54.66 |
13. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 57.82 |
14. | David Buchan | (91) | Bo'ness | 58.96 |
15. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 59.04 |
16. | David Black | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:00.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 52.95 |
2. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 53.07 |
3. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 53.24 |
4. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 53.49 |
5. | Blair Dick | (93) | Bo'ness | 54.04 |
6. | Greg Moffat | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 54.80 |
7. | Stuart Calder | (94) | Bo'ness | 55.48 |
8. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 55.73 |
9. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 57.74 |
10. | Steven Smith | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 57.95 |
10. | John Houston | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 57.95 |
12. | Stephen McGREGOR | (92) | Incas | 59.77 |
13. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 1:01.37 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny ERRINGTON | (91) | Lanark | 1:36.68 |
2. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:45.49 |
3. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 1:45.79 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.84 |
5. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.30 |
6. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 1:48.55 |
7. | Douglas MURPHY | (92) | Lanark | 1:49.25 |
8. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.82 |
9. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.06 |
10. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:51.56 |
| Stewart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 1:28.96 |
2. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:32.93 |
3. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:33.04 |
4. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.53 |
5. | Martin CHAMBERS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.57 |
6. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:38.20 |
7. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:40.03 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.55 |
9. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:36.97 |
2. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:39.59 |
3. | Andrew MEEK | (91) | Hamilton | 1:39.74 |
4. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:42.72 |
5. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:42.89 |
6. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:43.28 |
7. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:45.93 |
8. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.94 |
9. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.76 |
10. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:48.60 |
11. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.22 |
| Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.22 |
2. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | Lanark | 1:27.59 |
| Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
| David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.05 |
2. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:32.30 |
3. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:35.23 |
4. | Gary FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:38.01 |
5. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:38.24 |
6. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:39.30 |
7. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:42.59 |
8. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:43.93 |
9. | Chris JENKINS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 1:28.96 |
2. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:32.93 |
3. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:33.04 |
4. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.53 |
5. | Martin CHAMBERS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.57 |
6. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:38.20 |
7. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:40.03 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.55 |
9. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:36.97 |
2. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:39.59 |
3. | Andrew MEEK | (91) | Hamilton | 1:39.74 |
4. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:42.72 |
5. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:42.89 |
6. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:43.28 |
7. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:45.93 |
8. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.94 |
9. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.76 |
10. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:48.60 |
11. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.22 |
| Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.22 |
2. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | Lanark | 1:27.59 |
| Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
| David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 1:28.96 |
2. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:32.93 |
3. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:33.04 |
4. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.53 |
5. | Martin CHAMBERS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.57 |
6. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:38.20 |
7. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:40.03 |
8. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.55 |
9. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.66 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:36.97 |
2. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:39.59 |
3. | Andrew MEEK | (91) | Hamilton | 1:39.74 |
4. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:42.72 |
5. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:42.89 |
6. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:43.28 |
7. | Kevin MCCOWAN | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:45.93 |
8. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:45.94 |
9. | Calum MCGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.76 |
10. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:48.60 |
11. | Stuart JENKINS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:51.22 |
| Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | DIS T 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.22 |
2. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | Lanark | 1:27.59 |
| Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
| David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
| David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 45.23 |
2. | Blair Dick | (93) | Bo'ness | 46.60 |
3. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 46.74 |
4. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 50.02 |
5. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 51.97 |
6. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 52.04 |
7. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 52.09 |
8. | Stuart Calder | (94) | Bo'ness | 52.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 41.18 |
2. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 45.19 |
3. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.08 |
4. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.21 |
5. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 47.29 |
6. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 47.47 |
7. | Gavin THOMSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 52.24 |
8. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 53.04 |
9. | Douglas MURPHY | (92) | Lanark | 1:02.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:25.95 |
2. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:29.34 |
3. | Stuart REILLY | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:29.74 |
4. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:35.03 |
5. | David RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:45.36 |
6. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:45.97 |
7. | Ian RODGERS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:47.29 |
| Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:29.25 |
2. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:39.55 |
3. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 1:42.38 |
4. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:48.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:26.22 |
2. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:29.68 |
3. | Steven BANKS | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:33.15 |
| Tom KIRKPATRICK | (88) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:37.43 |
2. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:39.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:29.25 |
2. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:39.55 |
3. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 1:42.38 |
4. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:48.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:29.25 |
2. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:39.55 |
3. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 1:42.38 |
4. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:48.38 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kenny ERRINGTON | (91) | Lanark | 42.32 |
2. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 43.32 |
3. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.84 |
4. | Stephen Lamb | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 45.23 |
5. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.25 |
6. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 45.31 |
7. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.10 |
8. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 46.24 |
9. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 46.43 |
10. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 46.55 |
11. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 47.36 |
12. | Damian ADAMCZUK | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.63 |
13. | Stewart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 48.26 |
14. | Gavin MURDOCH | (91) | Motherwell W | 48.35 |
15. | Scott GRIGOR | (91) | Incas | 48.47 |
16. | Christopher Dickson | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 48.85 |
17. | David Buchan | (91) | Bo'ness | 55.11 |
18. | Douglas MURPHY | (92) | Lanark | 55.50 |
19. | Jordan CURRIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 57.54 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 44.49 |
2. | Grant MAXWELL | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.74 |
3. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 45.37 |
4. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 45.72 |
5. | Blair Dick | (93) | Bo'ness | 46.16 |
6. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 46.32 |
7. | Stuart Calder | (94) | Bo'ness | 46.93 |
8. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 47.08 |
9. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 48.94 |
10. | Stewart HARVIE | (92) | Lanark | 49.95 |
11. | Steven Smith | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 51.56 |
12. | Christopher MULLIGAN | (93) | Lanark | 53.75 |
13. | Connor MURRAY | (93) | Lanark | 54.24 |
14. | Euan DICKSON | (93) | Lanark | 55.53 |
15. | John Houston | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 57.78 |
16. | Ryan Greig | (94) | Bo'ness | 58.77 |
17. | Cal Thomson | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:05.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 44.49 |
2. | Grant MAXWELL | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.74 |
3. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 45.37 |
4. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 45.72 |
5. | Blair Dick | (93) | Bo'ness | 46.16 |
6. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 46.32 |
7. | Stuart Calder | (94) | Bo'ness | 46.93 |
8. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 47.08 |
9. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 48.94 |
10. | Stewart HARVIE | (92) | Lanark | 49.95 |
11. | Steven Smith | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 51.56 |
12. | Christopher MULLIGAN | (93) | Lanark | 53.75 |
13. | Connor MURRAY | (93) | Lanark | 54.24 |
14. | Euan DICKSON | (93) | Lanark | 55.53 |
15. | John Houston | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 57.78 |
16. | Ryan Greig | (94) | Bo'ness | 58.77 |
17. | Cal Thomson | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:05.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 44.49 |
2. | Grant MAXWELL | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.74 |
3. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 45.37 |
4. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 45.72 |
5. | Blair Dick | (93) | Bo'ness | 46.16 |
6. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 46.32 |
7. | Stuart Calder | (94) | Bo'ness | 46.93 |
8. | Edward HAROUN | (94) | Incas | 47.08 |
9. | Jack HARRIS | (93) | Co Glasgow | 48.94 |
10. | Stewart HARVIE | (92) | Lanark | 49.95 |
11. | Steven Smith | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 51.56 |
12. | Christopher MULLIGAN | (93) | Lanark | 53.75 |
13. | Connor MURRAY | (93) | Lanark | 54.24 |
14. | Euan DICKSON | (93) | Lanark | 55.53 |
15. | John Houston | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 57.78 |
16. | Ryan Greig | (94) | Bo'ness | 58.77 |
17. | Cal Thomson | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:05.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 1:27.80 |
2. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:30.65 |
3. | Stuart GILLESPIE | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:31.95 |
4. | Callum LOUDON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.23 |
5. | Gary Clare | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:42.61 |
6. | Rory Gallagher | (89) | Bo'ness | 2:08.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.83 |
2. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:14.23 |
3. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.89 |
4. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:16.19 |
5. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.03 |
6. | Stephen GAW | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.22 |
7. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.77 |
8. | Ross PENNY | (88) | Lanark | 1:23.76 |
| Fraser SMITH | (88) | Lanark | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ryan NIMMO | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:22.43 |
2. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.07 |
3. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | Lanark | 1:23.48 |
4. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:25.01 |
5. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.24 |
6. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:28.92 |
7. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.75 |
8. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:30.30 |
9. | Christopher WONG | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.82 |
10. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.54 |
11. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:34.43 |
12. | Sean MCKENNA | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.10 |
13. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:37.92 |
14. | Richard Heyes | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:38.84 |
15. | Joseph FINDLATER | (91) | Hamilton | 1:46.60 |
16. | Graeme Davidson | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:49.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross Muir | (91) | Falkirk | 1:23.50 |
2. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.61 |
3. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:31.68 |
4. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.92 |
5. | Greg JOHNSTONE | (91) | Kilmarnock | 1:39.51 |
6. | Ross BROWN | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.70 |
7. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.74 |
8. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:18.33 |
2. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:19.45 |
3. | Peter STIRLING | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.15 |
4. | Kristofer AZBRAITUS | (89) | Kilmarnock | 1:20.61 |
5. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:21.85 |
6. | Graham Palmer | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:23.44 |
7. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:24.74 |
8. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:25.19 |
9. | Gary FERGUSON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:27.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 14 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:10.56 |
2. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.42 |
3. | David BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.96 |
4. | Graham Kerr | (88) | Larkhall | 1:16.06 |
5. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | Lanark | 1:17.13 |
6. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.23 |
7. | David ERRINGTON | (88) | Lanark | 1:19.04 |
8. | Scott DOWNIE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.66 |
9. | Russell URIARTE | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:22.44 |
10. | Ross PENNY | (88) | Lanark | 1:22.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.47 |
2. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 1:32.72 |
3. | Jodan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.37 |
4. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.70 |
5. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.14 |
6. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.59 |
7. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:36.76 |
8. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 1:36.91 |
9. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.72 |
10. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 1:42.84 |
11. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:44.78 |
12. | Stewart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 1:47.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 12 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:18.59 |
2. | Callum Lang | (90) | Larkhall | 1:19.17 |
3. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.76 |
4. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.21 |
5. | Martin CHAMBERS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.37 |
6. | Peter McGHEE | (89) | Bellshill | 1:25.53 |
7. | Ross WEIR | (90) | Bellshill | 1:25.63 |
8. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | Lanark | 1:31.10 |
9. | Daniel FILMER | (90) | Lanark | 1:31.31 |
10. | Mark SIMPSON | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.70 |
11. | Peter McCALLION | (90) | Lanark | 1:33.86 |
12. | Callum LOUDON | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.15 |
13. | Gowan Thomson | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:37.54 |
| Gary Clare | (89) | Bo'ness | DIS T 2L. |
| Grant HORN | (90) | Motherwell W | DIS T 3L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 13 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ross TAVENDALE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.39 |
2. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.68 |
3. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | Lanark | 1:21.54 |
4. | Derek WILSON | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:22.20 |
5. | Iain BRIERS | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:23.02 |
6. | David WOOD | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:23.77 |
7. | Jamie MCGREGOR | (89) | Grangemouth | 1:24.77 |
8. | Edward HALLIDAY | (89) | Bellshill | 1:29.73 |
9. | Callum BRADY | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:34.09 |
10. | Connor WADE | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.14 |
| Colin MENZIES | (88) | Kirkintilloc | DIS SL 1L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 11 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Sam HARRIS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.10 |
2. | Scott THOMSON | (91) | Alloa | 1:27.37 |
3. | Paul McGEOUGH | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:27.68 |
4. | Gregor BOYLE | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.07 |
5. | Darran ROMER | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:33.19 |
6. | Kris WATTERS | (91) | Motherwell W | 1:35.05 |
7. | Ross MACKENZIE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:35.16 |
8. | Andrew BOYLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.93 |
9. | Ruairdh CLARK | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.53 |
10. | David YOUNG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:38.96 |
11. | Richard Heyes | (91) | Bo'ness | 1:45.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 9 Years/Under 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick PADDEN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.02 |
2. | Thomas CUNNINGHAM | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:34.70 |
3. | Alasdair STIRLING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:41.04 |
4. | Jonathan PRIESTLY | (94) | Alloa | 1:42.18 |
5. | Blair Dick | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:44.72 |
6. | Graeme SPALDING | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:45.15 |
7. | Iain CONDIE | (93) | Incas | 1:46.74 |
8. | Scott MACKAY | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.28 |
9. | Stuart Calder | (94) | Bo'ness | 1:48.10 |
10. | Scott GIRVAN | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.09 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.47 |
2. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 1:32.72 |
3. | Jodan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.37 |
4. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.70 |
5. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.14 |
6. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.59 |
7. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:36.76 |
8. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 1:36.91 |
9. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.72 |
10. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 1:42.84 |
11. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:44.78 |
12. | Stewart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 1:47.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Boys 10 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anthony CHAMBERS | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.47 |
2. | Ruaraidh GARDNER | (91) | Lanark | 1:32.72 |
3. | Jodan RYAN | (92) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.37 |
4. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.70 |
5. | Simon BRENNAN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.14 |
6. | Lee MACKIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.59 |
7. | Jamie MCCANN | (92) | Alloa | 1:36.76 |
8. | Calum McNAB | (92) | Lanark | 1:36.91 |
9. | Craig LESLIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.72 |
10. | Calum PENNY | (92) | Lanark | 1:42.84 |
11. | Andrew HALLIDAY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:44.78 |
12. | Stewart GORMAN | (92) | Incas | 1:47.51 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.02 |
2. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 33.31 |
3. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.53 |
4. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 33.90 |
5. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 33.95 |
6. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.71 |
7. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 35.17 |
8. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 35.45 |
9. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.10 |
10. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 36.19 |
11. | Alison McLEAN | (91) | Hamilton | 36.58 |
12. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 36.75 |
13. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 36.96 |
14. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 37.18 |
15. | Lesley OLIVER | (91) | Dunoon | 37.35 |
16. | Claire GALLAGHER | (91) | Hamilton | 37.44 |
17. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 37.53 |
18. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 38.12 |
19. | Rachel SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 38.69 |
20. | Laura Sefton | (91) | Airdrie&monk | 41.50 |
21. | Jennifer Redpath | (90) | Bo'ness | 42.19 |
22. | Natalie Dick | (90) | Airdrie&monk | 42.20 |
23. | Lee Renton | (91) | Bo'ness | 47.73 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 35.77 |
2. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 35.82 |
3. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 36.37 |
4. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 36.83 |
5. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 36.98 |
6. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.09 |
7. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.20 |
8. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 37.64 |
9. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 38.63 |
10. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 38.89 |
11. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 39.21 |
12. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.95 |
13. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.96 |
14. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 40.00 |
15. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 40.17 |
16. | Louise THOMSON | (91) | Hamilton | 40.49 |
17. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 40.64 |
18. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 40.78 |
19. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 40.98 |
20. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 41.00 |
21. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.35 |
22. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 41.57 |
23. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 42.17 |
24. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 42.78 |
25. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.94 |
26. | Debbie McLELLAN | (92) | Lanark | 43.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 30.74 |
2. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.63 |
3. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.06 |
4. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.15 |
5. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.23 |
6. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 32.38 |
7. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.43 |
8. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 32.97 |
9. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.35 |
10. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.76 |
11. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 34.44 |
12. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 34.74 |
13. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.68 |
14. | Lisa PRENTICE | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.38 |
15. | Louise GALLAGHER | (88) | Hamilton | 37.54 |
16. | Laurel THOMSON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 37.78 |
17. | Kirstie Boyd | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 39.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 37.93 |
2. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 38.75 |
3. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 39.52 |
4. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 39.98 |
5. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 39.99 |
5. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 39.99 |
7. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 40.19 |
8. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 40.41 |
9. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 40.59 |
10. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 41.30 |
11. | Nicola LINDSAY | (93) | Lanark | 41.37 |
12. | Gemma BELL | (93) | Hamilton | 41.39 |
13. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 42.01 |
14. | Sarah Gardner | (93) | Lanark | 42.13 |
15. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 42.28 |
16. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 43.04 |
17. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 43.69 |
18. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 44.00 |
19. | Ailsa McNAB | (94) | Lanark | 44.05 |
20. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 44.39 |
21. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.54 |
21. | Carly TENNANT | (92) | Lanark | 44.54 |
23. | Parrysar TAVAKOLI | (93) | Incas | 45.23 |
24. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.79 |
25. | Joanna MAIN | (93) | Lanark | 47.29 |
26. | Megan Rae | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 48.06 |
27. | Joanne Sefton | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 48.80 |
28. | Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | 49.70 |
29. | Laura Hopton | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 49.94 |
29. | Lucy WATERSON | (93) | Incas | 49.94 |
31. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 50.11 |
32. | Julie Wright | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 50.40 |
33. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 50.42 |
34. | Clare Gillies | (93) | Bo'ness | 51.23 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 31.86 |
2. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 31.91 |
3. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 32.52 |
4. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 33.22 |
5. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 33.50 |
6. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 33.92 |
7. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 34.07 |
8. | Gillian Sefton | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 34.42 |
9. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 34.44 |
10. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 34.62 |
11. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 34.63 |
12. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.65 |
13. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 34.71 |
14. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 34.80 |
15. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 35.09 |
16. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 35.22 |
17. | Mhari Bryce | (90) | Larkhall | 35.44 |
18. | Jennifer STEPHENSON | (89) | Alloa | 36.47 |
19. | Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | 36.58 |
20. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 37.18 |
21. | Sarah Blake | (90) | Bo'ness | 37.43 |
22. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 37.78 |
23. | Gayle Moore | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 39.06 |
24. | Maddie PERRY | (90) | Alloa | 39.38 |
25. | Kirsty Shanks | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 39.79 |
26. | Emma Yardley | (90) | Airdrie&monk | 40.12 |
27. | Stephanie ROSS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 41.64 |
| Rachel KELLY | (90) | Cumbernauld | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 29.09 |
2. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 30.12 |
3. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 30.44 |
4. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 30.67 |
5. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 31.00 |
6. | Kelly MUIR | (88) | Falkirk | 31.80 |
7. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 31.94 |
8. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 32.30 |
9. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.43 |
10. | Blane McARTHUR | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 33.17 |
11. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 33.80 |
12. | Fern McGowan | (87) | Bo'ness | 35.53 |
13. | Jennifer JOHNSTON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 36.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 35.77 |
2. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 35.82 |
3. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 36.37 |
4. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 36.83 |
5. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 36.98 |
6. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.09 |
7. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.20 |
8. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 37.64 |
9. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 38.63 |
10. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 38.89 |
11. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 39.21 |
12. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.95 |
13. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.96 |
14. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 40.00 |
15. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 40.17 |
16. | Louise THOMSON | (91) | Hamilton | 40.49 |
17. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 40.64 |
18. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 40.78 |
19. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 40.98 |
20. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 41.00 |
21. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.35 |
22. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 41.57 |
23. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 42.17 |
24. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 42.78 |
25. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.94 |
26. | Debbie McLELLAN | (92) | Lanark | 43.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 30.74 |
2. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.63 |
3. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.06 |
4. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.15 |
5. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.23 |
6. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 32.38 |
7. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.43 |
8. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 32.97 |
9. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.35 |
10. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.76 |
11. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 34.44 |
12. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 34.74 |
13. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.68 |
14. | Lisa PRENTICE | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.38 |
15. | Louise GALLAGHER | (88) | Hamilton | 37.54 |
16. | Laurel THOMSON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 37.78 |
17. | Kirstie Boyd | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 39.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 35.77 |
2. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 35.82 |
3. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 36.37 |
4. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 36.83 |
5. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 36.98 |
6. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.09 |
7. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 37.20 |
8. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 37.64 |
9. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 38.63 |
10. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 38.89 |
11. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 39.21 |
12. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 39.95 |
13. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 39.96 |
14. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 40.00 |
15. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 40.17 |
16. | Louise THOMSON | (91) | Hamilton | 40.49 |
17. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 40.64 |
18. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 40.78 |
19. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 40.98 |
20. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 41.00 |
21. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.35 |
22. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 41.57 |
23. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 42.17 |
24. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 42.78 |
25. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 42.94 |
26. | Debbie McLELLAN | (92) | Lanark | 43.36 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 30.74 |
2. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 31.63 |
3. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 32.06 |
4. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 32.15 |
5. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.23 |
6. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 32.38 |
7. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 32.43 |
8. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 32.97 |
9. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.35 |
10. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 33.76 |
11. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 34.44 |
12. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 34.74 |
13. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 35.68 |
14. | Lisa PRENTICE | (89) | Co Glasgow | 37.38 |
15. | Louise GALLAGHER | (88) | Hamilton | 37.54 |
16. | Laurel THOMSON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 37.78 |
17. | Kirstie Boyd | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 39.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:08.77 |
2. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.79 |
3. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:10.43 |
4. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:10.71 |
5. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:11.51 |
6. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:12.38 |
7. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.44 |
8. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.78 |
9. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.08 |
10. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.76 |
11. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.63 |
12. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 1:15.06 |
13. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 1:15.61 |
14. | Alison SMITH | (89) | Lanark | 1:17.15 |
15. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.53 |
16. | Laurel THOMSON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.32 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.67 |
2. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.27 |
3. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.01 |
4. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.38 |
5. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.50 |
6. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.92 |
7. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.17 |
8. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.60 |
9. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:21.94 |
10. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.22 |
11. | Lesley OLIVER | (91) | Dunoon | 1:24.37 |
12. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.44 |
13. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.15 |
14. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:25.45 |
15. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:26.46 |
16. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.42 |
2. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.97 |
3. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:07.23 |
4. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:08.71 |
5. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.98 |
6. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:09.77 |
7. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.47 |
8. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.15 |
9. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.89 |
10. | Jennifer JOHNSTON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.59 |
2. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.27 |
3. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:13.99 |
4. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.12 |
5. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.25 |
6. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:14.28 |
7. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:14.40 |
8. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.55 |
9. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:15.46 |
10. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:15.56 |
11. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.00 |
12. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:16.75 |
13. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:16.91 |
14. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:17.43 |
15. | Sarah Blake | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:18.91 |
16. | Gillian Sefton | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:19.94 |
17. | Laura SMITH | (90) | Lanark | 1:20.37 |
18. | Jennifer STEPHENSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:20.58 |
19. | Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:23.36 |
20. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 1:23.57 |
21. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.05 |
22. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:24.70 |
23. | Lois BELL | (90) | Lanark | 1:35.24 |
| Danielle ROBERTSON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:17.19 |
2. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:18.08 |
3. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.80 |
4. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.05 |
5. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.88 |
6. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.91 |
7. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.43 |
8. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:22.83 |
9. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:23.50 |
10. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.75 |
11. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:31.98 |
12. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.67 |
2. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.27 |
3. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.01 |
4. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.38 |
5. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.50 |
6. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.92 |
7. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.17 |
8. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.60 |
9. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:21.94 |
10. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.22 |
11. | Lesley OLIVER | (91) | Dunoon | 1:24.37 |
12. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.44 |
13. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.15 |
14. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:25.45 |
15. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:26.46 |
16. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.42 |
2. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.97 |
3. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:07.23 |
4. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:08.71 |
5. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.98 |
6. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:09.77 |
7. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.47 |
8. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.15 |
9. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.89 |
10. | Jennifer JOHNSTON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:14.67 |
2. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.27 |
3. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.01 |
4. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.38 |
5. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.50 |
6. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.92 |
7. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.17 |
8. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.60 |
9. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:21.94 |
10. | Alex GAW | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.22 |
11. | Lesley OLIVER | (91) | Dunoon | 1:24.37 |
12. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.44 |
13. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.15 |
14. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:25.45 |
15. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:26.46 |
16. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.91 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.42 |
2. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:06.97 |
3. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:07.23 |
4. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:08.71 |
5. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.98 |
6. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:09.77 |
7. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:10.47 |
8. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:12.15 |
9. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:12.89 |
10. | Jennifer JOHNSTON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:32.63 |
2. | Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:32.88 |
3. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.54 |
4. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.10 |
5. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.12 |
6. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:40.24 |
7. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 2:41.16 |
8. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:42.27 |
9. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:42.97 |
10. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 2:43.33 |
11. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 2:43.64 |
12. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 2:43.76 |
13. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 2:47.37 |
14. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 2:49.54 |
15. | Jennifer STEPHENSON | (89) | Alloa | 3:05.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.32 |
2. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:25.74 |
3. | Ashley MCDOWALL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.36 |
4. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:27.57 |
5. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:30.72 |
6. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:45.39 |
7. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 2:52.36 |
8. | Fern McGowan | (87) | Bo'ness | 3:08.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 200m Freestyle
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:25.31 |
2. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:26.41 |
3. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:35.20 |
4. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 2:35.28 |
5. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.59 |
6. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 2:37.13 |
7. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.57 |
8. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 2:44.86 |
9. | Laurel THOMSON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:47.82 |
10. | Dawn GRIFFEN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:59.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 47.13 |
1. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 47.13 |
3. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 47.65 |
4. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 47.82 |
5. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.24 |
6. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 49.66 |
7. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 49.94 |
8. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 50.07 |
9. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 50.13 |
10. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.17 |
11. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 50.26 |
12. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.59 |
13. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.81 |
14. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 50.95 |
15. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 51.52 |
16. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 53.87 |
17. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 53.97 |
18. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 53.99 |
19. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 54.29 |
20. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 54.54 |
21. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 54.84 |
22. | Taime VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 55.97 |
23. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 56.55 |
24. | Rebecca CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 59.00 |
25. | Debbie McLELLAN | (92) | Lanark | 1:03.69 |
26. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.97 |
27. | Kirsty GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.36 |
2. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 49.86 |
3. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.94 |
4. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 52.00 |
5. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 52.37 |
6. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 52.42 |
7. | Clare McGEOUGH | (92) | Motherwell W | 52.48 |
8. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 52.74 |
9. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 53.10 |
10. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 54.88 |
11. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 55.08 |
12. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 55.22 |
13. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 55.77 |
14. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 56.09 |
15. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 57.05 |
16. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 57.49 |
17. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 57.93 |
18. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 58.19 |
19. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 58.21 |
20. | Parrysar TAVAKOLI | (93) | Incas | 58.42 |
21. | Lucy WATERSON | (93) | Incas | 59.45 |
22. | Joanne Sefton | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 1:00.57 |
23. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.68 |
24. | Laura Hopton | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 1:00.83 |
25. | Clare Gillies | (93) | Bo'ness | 1:03.61 |
26. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.38 |
27. | Julie Wright | (92) | Airdrie&monk | 1:05.81 |
28. | Sophie SIMPSON | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.83 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.05 |
2. | Katelyn McGEEVER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.75 |
3. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:44.97 |
4. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:45.24 |
5. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:46.44 |
6. | Caroline PATERSON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:47.77 |
7. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.50 |
8. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.89 |
9. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:49.79 |
10. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 1:50.14 |
11. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 1:51.94 |
12. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 1:53.25 |
13. | Kiri SKELTON | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.23 |
14. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:54.66 |
15. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 1:56.80 |
16. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:59.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.75 |
2. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.80 |
3. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:34.17 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.55 |
5. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:34.59 |
6. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.23 |
7. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:37.15 |
8. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:39.40 |
9. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:40.03 |
10. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:42.42 |
11. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:43.82 |
12. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 1:45.35 |
13. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.48 |
| Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.82 |
2. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.26 |
3. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.09 |
4. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.99 |
4. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.99 |
6. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.05 |
7. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.46 |
8. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.74 |
9. | Lesley OLIVER | (91) | Dunoon | 1:47.33 |
10. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:47.91 |
11. | Laura McGHEE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:48.37 |
12. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:49.04 |
13. | Mairi WEIR | (91) | Lanark | 1:49.68 |
14. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:52.52 |
15. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.42 |
16. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 2:01.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:27.20 |
2. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:27.45 |
3. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:29.82 |
4. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.72 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.04 |
6. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:35.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 1:30.55 |
2. | Nadine BROWN | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.77 |
3. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.96 |
4. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:35.45 |
5. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.85 |
6. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.22 |
7. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:37.49 |
8. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:39.63 |
9. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:39.84 |
10. | Ashley PARK | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:43.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.75 |
2. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.80 |
3. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:34.17 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.55 |
5. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:34.59 |
6. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.23 |
7. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:37.15 |
8. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:39.40 |
9. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:40.03 |
10. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:42.42 |
11. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:43.82 |
12. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 1:45.35 |
13. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.48 |
| Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.82 |
2. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.26 |
3. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.09 |
4. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.99 |
4. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.99 |
6. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.05 |
7. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.46 |
8. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.74 |
9. | Lesley OLIVER | (91) | Dunoon | 1:47.33 |
10. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:47.91 |
11. | Laura McGHEE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:48.37 |
12. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:49.04 |
13. | Mairi WEIR | (91) | Lanark | 1:49.68 |
14. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:52.52 |
15. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.42 |
16. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 2:01.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:27.20 |
2. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:27.45 |
3. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:29.82 |
4. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.72 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.04 |
6. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:35.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.75 |
2. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:33.80 |
3. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:34.17 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.55 |
5. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:34.59 |
6. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.23 |
7. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:37.15 |
8. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:39.40 |
9. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:40.03 |
10. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:42.42 |
11. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:43.82 |
12. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 1:45.35 |
13. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:47.48 |
| Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | DIS ST |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.82 |
2. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.26 |
3. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.09 |
4. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:41.99 |
4. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:41.99 |
6. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:46.05 |
7. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.46 |
8. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.74 |
9. | Lesley OLIVER | (91) | Dunoon | 1:47.33 |
10. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:47.91 |
11. | Laura McGHEE | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:48.37 |
12. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:49.04 |
13. | Mairi WEIR | (91) | Lanark | 1:49.68 |
14. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:52.52 |
15. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:54.42 |
16. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 2:01.33 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Breaststroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:27.20 |
2. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:27.45 |
3. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:29.82 |
4. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.72 |
5. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.04 |
6. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:35.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 46.16 |
2. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 46.96 |
3. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 47.55 |
4. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 48.04 |
5. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 50.97 |
6. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 50.98 |
7. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 52.00 |
8. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 54.25 |
9. | Gemma BELL | (93) | Hamilton | 54.30 |
10. | Parrysar TAVAKOLI | (93) | Incas | 54.33 |
11. | Sarah MANSON | (92) | Hamilton | 54.65 |
12. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 54.75 |
13. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 56.06 |
14. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 56.73 |
15. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 58.11 |
16. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 58.89 |
17. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:00.62 |
18. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.78 |
19. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.83 |
20. | Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | 1:12.44 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 43.65 |
2. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.32 |
3. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 44.85 |
4. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 44.99 |
5. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 45.24 |
6. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 46.02 |
7. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 47.46 |
8. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 48.65 |
9. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 48.75 |
10. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 49.59 |
11. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 49.82 |
12. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 49.91 |
13. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 50.27 |
14. | Taime VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 50.33 |
15. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 51.97 |
16. | Debbie McLELLAN | (92) | Lanark | 56.52 |
17. | Kirsty GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:04.46 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:18.89 |
2. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:28.15 |
3. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.42 |
4. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | Lanark | 1:28.83 |
5. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:31.99 |
6. | Ashley PARK | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:33.16 |
7. | Paula SPEIRS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:34.18 |
8. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.59 |
9. | Alison SMITH | (89) | Lanark | 1:45.08 |
10. | Kathleen McMANUS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:55.84 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.11 |
2. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 1:28.40 |
3. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:29.54 |
4. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.34 |
5. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.48 |
6. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.94 |
7. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:35.92 |
8. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.54 |
9. | Jennifer STEPHENSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:47.05 |
10. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:50.40 |
11. | Maddie PERRY | (90) | Alloa | 1:58.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Alannah RAMSAY | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:34.64 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:34.85 |
2. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:36.27 |
3. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:37.55 |
4. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.22 |
5. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:44.24 |
6. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:45.11 |
7. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:45.53 |
8. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:55.93 |
9. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:59.20 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.11 |
2. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 1:28.40 |
3. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:29.54 |
4. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.34 |
5. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.48 |
6. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.94 |
7. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:35.92 |
8. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.54 |
9. | Jennifer STEPHENSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:47.05 |
10. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:50.40 |
11. | Maddie PERRY | (90) | Alloa | 1:58.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Butterfly
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.11 |
2. | Ailie Freel | (90) | Larkhall | 1:28.40 |
3. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:29.54 |
4. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.34 |
5. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.48 |
6. | Meltem KESAL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:34.94 |
7. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:35.92 |
8. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:39.54 |
9. | Jennifer STEPHENSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:47.05 |
10. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:50.40 |
11. | Maddie PERRY | (90) | Alloa | 1:58.69 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 40.73 |
2. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 41.62 |
3. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 42.31 |
4. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 42.41 |
5. | Jodie WILSON | (92) | Motherwell W | 42.50 |
6. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 43.42 |
7. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 43.83 |
8. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 43.92 |
9. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 43.95 |
10. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 43.98 |
11. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 44.14 |
12. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 44.53 |
13. | Lorraine JOHNSTONE | (92) | Incas | 45.62 |
14. | Rachel PEATTIE | (92) | Bellshill | 46.21 |
15. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 46.26 |
16. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 46.69 |
17. | Gemma FORBES | (91) | Lanark | 47.81 |
18. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 48.32 |
19. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 48.63 |
20. | Louise ROBERTSON | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 48.89 |
21. | Gail STONEBANKS | (92) | Lanark | 49.27 |
22. | Caitlyn HART | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.48 |
23. | Debbie McLELLAN | (92) | Lanark | 50.28 |
24. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.40 |
25. | Keighley DOWNIE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 50.41 |
26. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.50 |
27. | Claire STENHOUSE | (92) | Incas | 50.69 |
28. | Taime VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 50.81 |
29. | Kirsty GALLAGHER | (91) | Cumbernauld | 52.30 |
30. | Rebecca CLOW | (92) | Co Glasgow | 52.38 |
31. | Kiri SKELTON | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 53.03 |
32. | Gemma LORD | (92) | Incas | 55.06 |
33. | Lia SANTI | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:03.59 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 43.82 |
2. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 44.55 |
3. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 46.60 |
4. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 47.27 |
5. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 47.61 |
6. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 47.82 |
7. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 47.92 |
8. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.13 |
9. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 48.88 |
10. | Joanna MAIN | (93) | Lanark | 49.07 |
11. | Sarah Gardner | (93) | Lanark | 49.27 |
12. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.51 |
13. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 49.93 |
14. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 50.04 |
15. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 50.19 |
16. | Gemma BELL | (93) | Hamilton | 50.20 |
17. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.47 |
18. | Clare McGEOUGH | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.57 |
19. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.94 |
20. | Nicola LINDSAY | (93) | Lanark | 51.42 |
21. | Carly TENNANT | (92) | Lanark | 52.29 |
22. | Sarah MANSON | (92) | Hamilton | 53.08 |
23. | Megan Rae | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 55.03 |
24. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 55.97 |
25. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 56.37 |
26. | Joanne Sefton | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 56.77 |
27. | Clare Gillies | (93) | Bo'ness | 57.35 |
27. | Ailsa McNAB | (94) | Lanark | 57.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 43.82 |
2. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 44.55 |
3. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 46.60 |
4. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 47.27 |
5. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 47.61 |
6. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 47.82 |
7. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 47.92 |
8. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.13 |
9. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 48.88 |
10. | Joanna MAIN | (93) | Lanark | 49.07 |
11. | Sarah Gardner | (93) | Lanark | 49.27 |
12. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.51 |
13. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 49.93 |
14. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 50.04 |
15. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 50.19 |
16. | Gemma BELL | (93) | Hamilton | 50.20 |
17. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.47 |
18. | Clare McGEOUGH | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.57 |
19. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.94 |
20. | Nicola LINDSAY | (93) | Lanark | 51.42 |
21. | Carly TENNANT | (92) | Lanark | 52.29 |
22. | Sarah MANSON | (92) | Hamilton | 53.08 |
23. | Megan Rae | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 55.03 |
24. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 55.97 |
25. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 56.37 |
26. | Joanne Sefton | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 56.77 |
27. | Clare Gillies | (93) | Bo'ness | 57.35 |
27. | Ailsa McNAB | (94) | Lanark | 57.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 50m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 43.82 |
2. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 44.55 |
3. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 46.60 |
4. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 47.27 |
5. | Amy GEHRMANN | (94) | Cumbernauld | 47.61 |
6. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 47.82 |
7. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 47.92 |
8. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 48.13 |
9. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 48.88 |
10. | Joanna MAIN | (93) | Lanark | 49.07 |
11. | Sarah Gardner | (93) | Lanark | 49.27 |
12. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 49.51 |
13. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 49.93 |
14. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 50.04 |
15. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 50.19 |
16. | Gemma BELL | (93) | Hamilton | 50.20 |
17. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 50.47 |
18. | Clare McGEOUGH | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.57 |
19. | Amy FEGAN | (92) | Motherwell W | 50.94 |
20. | Nicola LINDSAY | (93) | Lanark | 51.42 |
21. | Carly TENNANT | (92) | Lanark | 52.29 |
22. | Sarah MANSON | (92) | Hamilton | 53.08 |
23. | Megan Rae | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 55.03 |
24. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 55.97 |
25. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 56.37 |
26. | Joanne Sefton | (93) | Airdrie&monk | 56.77 |
27. | Clare Gillies | (93) | Bo'ness | 57.35 |
27. | Ailsa McNAB | (94) | Lanark | 57.35 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.45 |
2. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.64 |
3. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:25.20 |
4. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.79 |
5. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:26.16 |
6. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.88 |
7. | Danielle MITCHELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.27 |
8. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.58 |
9. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:27.73 |
10. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:27.88 |
11. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.16 |
12. | Gillian Sefton | (89) | Airdrie&monk | 1:29.32 |
13. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:29.44 |
14. | Louise HOWE | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:30.56 |
15. | Catherine ROBB | (90) | Lanark | 1:30.71 |
16. | Laura SMITH | (90) | Lanark | 1:30.76 |
17. | Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:31.11 |
18. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 1:33.08 |
19. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:33.69 |
20. | Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | 1:39.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:15.35 |
2. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:17.08 |
3. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:17.34 |
4. | Kelly MUIR | (88) | Falkirk | 1:20.23 |
5. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:21.62 |
6. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.43 |
7. | Blane McARTHUR | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:26.82 |
8. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:27.22 |
9. | Jennifer JOHNSTON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.08 |
10. | Fern McGowan | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:41.52 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.81 |
2. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.76 |
3. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:27.78 |
4. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.61 |
5. | Jenny McILWRAITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.87 |
6. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.78 |
7. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:31.18 |
8. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.37 |
9. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:31.95 |
10. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.78 |
11. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.10 |
12. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.21 |
13. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:35.81 |
14. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.43 |
15. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:42.90 |
| Rachel SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:29.82 |
2. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.27 |
3. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:33.08 |
4. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.70 |
5. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:35.52 |
6. | Sarah MacLEAN | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:35.73 |
7. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:37.00 |
8. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:37.15 |
9. | Caitlin TIERNEY | (91) | Alloa | 1:38.76 |
10. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:48.22 |
11. | Lucy ABERCROMBIE | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:50.23 |
12. | Michelle TAYLOR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:54.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Backstroke
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:19.21 |
2. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.62 |
3. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:21.53 |
4. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.63 |
5. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.67 |
6. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.91 |
7. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.95 |
8. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:23.41 |
9. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:30.80 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 14 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.32 |
2. | Jenni MITCHELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.66 |
3. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.32 |
4. | Cheryl BLACKIE | (88) | Bellshill | 1:18.14 |
5. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:18.21 |
6. | Kay ARMSTRONG | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:22.31 |
7. | Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.00 |
8. | Gillian McIntosh | (88) | Bo'ness | 1:24.91 |
9. | Michelle COWAN | (88) | Falkirk | 1:27.10 |
10. | Fern McGowan | (87) | Bo'ness | 1:32.95 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:29.73 |
2. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:31.24 |
3. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.59 |
4. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.78 |
5. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.07 |
6. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:33.53 |
7. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:35.50 |
8. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:36.18 |
9. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 1:37.16 |
10. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 1:37.68 |
11. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.27 |
12. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:38.67 |
13. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 1:39.67 |
14. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:40.11 |
15. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.40 |
16. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 1:40.99 |
17. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:45.38 |
18. | Taime VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 1:46.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 12 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:20.01 |
2. | Lynsey GLASGOW | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:23.02 |
3. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.22 |
3. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.22 |
5. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.31 |
6. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.88 |
7. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.14 |
8. | Elaine SHERWOOD | (90) | Dunoon | 1:26.94 |
9. | Pamela ROBB | (90) | Bellshill | 1:27.07 |
10. | Kirsty O'SHEA | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.54 |
11. | Faith DALGATY | (90) | Dunoon | 1:27.65 |
12. | Heather Cullen | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:28.01 |
13. | Paula PETRIE | (89) | Alloa | 1:28.31 |
14. | Colleen TAIT | (90) | Kilmarnock | 1:28.86 |
15. | Laura SMITH | (90) | Lanark | 1:29.88 |
16. | Gemma Brand | (89) | Bo'ness | 1:30.48 |
17. | Sarah Blake | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:31.16 |
18. | Zoe SKELTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.12 |
19. | Lauren GARDINER | (89) | Falkirk | 1:34.52 |
20. | Catherine ROBB | (90) | Lanark | 1:35.55 |
21. | Jennifer STEPHENSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:36.56 |
22. | Danielle ROBERTSON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:37.20 |
23. | Lois BELL | (90) | Lanark | 1:40.64 |
24. | Maddie PERRY | (90) | Alloa | 1:41.48 |
| Cheryl STEWART | (90) | Lanark | DIS T 2L. |
| Kirsty RAMSAY | (90) | Grangemouth | DIS T 2L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 13 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Claire MCCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.08 |
2. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:20.48 |
3. | Charlotte MOSS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:21.15 |
4. | Ashley SNEDDON | (89) | Motherwell W | 1:21.69 |
5. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:22.27 |
6. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:22.31 |
7. | Kimberley THOMAS | (88) | Grangemouth | 1:23.97 |
8. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.08 |
9. | Laura LOWDEN | (89) | Bellshill | 1:25.32 |
10. | Sophia MCKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.38 |
11. | Paula SPIERS | (89) | Hamilton | 1:26.42 |
12. | Amy WATERSON | (89) | Incas | 1:27.39 |
13. | Lindsay BOYD | (89) | Hamilton | 1:28.96 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 11 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.52 |
2. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.76 |
3. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.40 |
4. | Debbie Reid | (90) | Bo'ness | 1:25.01 |
5. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.16 |
6. | Alana MILLER | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:26.60 |
7. | Kirsty HENDERSON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.47 |
8. | Katie SPALDING | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:28.73 |
9. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.10 |
10. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:29.53 |
11. | Paula DONNELLY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.89 |
12. | Louise HAMILTON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:31.95 |
13. | Kirsty WAUGH | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.24 |
14. | Jenna ORR | (90) | Grangemouth | 1:33.78 |
15. | Rachel GREENHILL | (91) | Incas | 1:33.98 |
16. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.39 |
17. | Gillian FLEMING | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:35.62 |
18. | Tanya McKINNEY | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:36.08 |
19. | Heather CARFRAY | (91) | Incas | 1:36.24 |
20. | Emma LONG | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:39.88 |
21. | Claire ALEXANDER | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:43.20 |
22. | Lindsay NEWTON | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:43.60 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 9 Years/Under 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lynsey SNEDDON | (93) | Motherwell W | 1:37.70 |
2. | Claire BROWN | (93) | Incas | 1:38.93 |
3. | Jenny LYNCH | (92) | Alloa | 1:39.36 |
4. | Lauren JENKINS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:40.93 |
5. | Katie HILLIS | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:42.73 |
6. | Lindsay BLOOMER | (93) | Co Glasgow | 1:44.00 |
7. | Leanna MARSHALL | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:46.95 |
8. | Sarah KEILLOR | (93) | Incas | 1:47.26 |
9. | Gabrielle CLARK | (93) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.59 |
10. | Lorna HUNTER | (94) | Cumbernauld | 1:48.90 |
11. | Clare McGEOUGH | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:50.33 |
12. | Gayle PIKE | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:50.35 |
13. | Parrysar TAVAKOLI | (93) | Incas | 1:50.45 |
14. | Lucy ELLIS | (93) | Incas | 1:50.94 |
15. | Lauren BRADY | (93) | Motherwell W | 1:51.56 |
16. | Olivia McAVOY | (92) | Bellshill | 1:54.90 |
17. | Jillian GEHRMANN | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:56.10 |
18. | Jennifer WARD | (93) | Cumbernauld | 2:02.48 |
19. | Nicola CUTHBERTSON | (94) | Cumbernauld | 2:02.92 |
20. | Emma TELFER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 2:04.04 |
21. | Jade ROSS | (93) | Incas | 2:15.39 |
22. | Lucy WATERSON | (93) | Incas | 2:16.77 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:29.73 |
2. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:31.24 |
3. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.59 |
4. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.78 |
5. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.07 |
6. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:33.53 |
7. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:35.50 |
8. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:36.18 |
9. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 1:37.16 |
10. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 1:37.68 |
11. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.27 |
12. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:38.67 |
13. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 1:39.67 |
14. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:40.11 |
15. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.40 |
16. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 1:40.99 |
17. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:45.38 |
18. | Taime VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 1:46.55 |
Heats (Declared Winners) Girls 10 Years 100m Ind Medley
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kimmy ALLAN | (91) | Bellshill | 1:29.73 |
2. | Amy COATS | (92) | Bellshill | 1:31.24 |
3. | Erin OTOOLE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.59 |
4. | Rachel CAIRNEY | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.78 |
5. | Louise HUNTER | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:33.07 |
6. | Isabelle Cowen | (92) | Bo'ness | 1:33.53 |
7. | Rosie ABERNETHY | (92) | Alloa | 1:35.50 |
8. | Anna McEVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:36.18 |
9. | Victoria GOURLAY | (92) | Lanark | 1:37.16 |
10. | Wionna FOX | (92) | Lanark | 1:37.68 |
11. | Susan JENKINS | (92) | Cumbernauld | 1:38.27 |
12. | Niomi McAVOY | (92) | Motherwell W | 1:38.67 |
13. | Toni ALLAN | (92) | Bellshill | 1:39.67 |
14. | Rebecca CHRISTIE | (91) | Alloa | 1:40.11 |
15. | Rachel MILNE | (92) | Kirkintilloc | 1:40.40 |
16. | Amy FORSYTH | (92) | Bellshill | 1:40.99 |
17. | Kirsty SIMPSON | (92) | Alloa | 1:45.38 |
18. | Taime VENTERS-SCOTT | (92) | Incas | 1:46.55 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service