Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:01.88 |
2. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:04.67 |
3. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:05.18 |
4. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:05.23 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.91 |
6. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:05.96 |
7. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:06.37 |
8. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:06.58 |
9. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:07.26 |
10. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:07.30 |
11. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:08.13 |
12. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.26 |
13. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.24 |
14. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:09.35 |
15. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:09.67 |
16. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 1:10.86 |
17. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:11.91 |
18. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:11.92 |
19. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.44 |
20. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:12.46 |
21. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.51 |
22. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:12.96 |
23. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:13.47 |
24. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.03 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 58.14 |
2. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 58.72 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 58.74 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 58.93 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 59.44 |
6. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 59.46 |
7. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 59.78 |
8. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 59.95 |
9. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:00.30 |
10. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:00.35 |
11. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 1:01.24 |
12. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:01.28 |
13. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:01.39 |
14. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:01.63 |
15. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:01.79 |
16. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:01.92 |
17. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:01.94 |
18. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:02.41 |
19. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:02.55 |
20. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:02.87 |
21. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 1:03.38 |
22. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.50 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:02.46 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.33 |
3. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:05.01 |
4. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:05.11 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:06.06 |
6. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:06.83 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 57.30 |
1. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 57.30 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 57.86 |
4. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 57.89 |
5. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 59.43 |
6. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:01.56 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:13.98 |
2. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.73 |
3. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:20.96 |
4. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.28 |
5. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 2:24.34 |
6. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 2:25.22 |
7. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:25.93 |
8. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 2:26.05 |
9. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:27.10 |
10. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.49 |
11. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:32.56 |
12. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:33.69 |
13. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.99 |
14. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:34.96 |
15. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:35.51 |
16. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:35.71 |
17. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:37.70 |
18. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 2:38.90 |
19. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:40.92 |
20. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:41.49 |
21. | Jonathon JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:50.02 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:03.48 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:03.99 |
3. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:04.06 |
4. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:08.94 |
5. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:09.90 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:09.96 |
7. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 2:10.21 |
8. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:10.37 |
9. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:11.32 |
10. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:11.92 |
11. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:12.62 |
12. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:13.58 |
13. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:14.35 |
14. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:15.32 |
15. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:16.20 |
16. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:16.21 |
17. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:16.51 |
18. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 2:16.64 |
19. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:17.82 |
20. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:21.26 |
21. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 2:21.55 |
22. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:22.39 |
22. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:22.39 |
24. | Jamie LOGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:23.05 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 4:37.48 |
2. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 4:52.50 |
3. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 4:59.28 |
4. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 5:00.13 |
5. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:06.51 |
6. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 5:11.23 |
7. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 5:18.40 |
8. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 5:19.49 |
9. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 5:20.41 |
10. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 5:26.97 |
11. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 5:27.86 |
12. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 5:28.84 |
13. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 5:36.02 |
14. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 5:42.21 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:21.96 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 4:22.12 |
3. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:27.35 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 4:31.24 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:39.76 |
6. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:40.34 |
7. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 4:41.46 |
8. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:41.74 |
9. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 4:41.81 |
10. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 4:44.07 |
11. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 4:44.24 |
12. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 4:50.88 |
13. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:51.26 |
14. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 4:56.15 |
15. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 4:58.03 |
16. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 5:05.18 |
17. | Fraser SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 5:13.01 |
| Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig BARBER | (90) | Ren 96 | 18:02.11 |
2. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 19:06.86 |
3. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 19:33.19 |
4. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 19:53.54 |
5. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 20:01.38 |
6. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 20:45.25 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 1500m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 16:58.86 |
2. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 17:22.28 |
3. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 18:05.22 |
4. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 18:08.15 |
5. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 18:18.32 |
6. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 19:25.58 |
Heats BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.26 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:23.50 |
3. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:24.21 |
4. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:24.89 |
5. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:25.03 |
6. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:25.96 |
7. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:26.90 |
8. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.32 |
9. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:28.54 |
10. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.99 |
11. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:29.41 |
12. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:30.68 |
13. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 1:31.05 |
14. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:31.83 |
15. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:33.20 |
16. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:33.61 |
17. | Ross MUIR | (91) | Falkirk | 1:34.69 |
18. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:35.10 |
19. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:35.19 |
20. | Christopher JONES | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:35.69 |
21. | Alan BLACK | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:36.42 |
22. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:38.71 |
23. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:41.14 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:13.36 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:14.21 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.43 |
4. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:15.66 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:18.02 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.42 |
7. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:20.63 |
8. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.30 |
9. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:21.51 |
10. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:21.55 |
11. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.12 |
12. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.20 |
13. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.43 |
14. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:23.58 |
15. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:23.90 |
16. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:24.07 |
17. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:24.34 |
18. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:24.71 |
19. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.82 |
20. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:25.14 |
21. | Clement KOMESLI | (89) | South Lanark | 1:26.44 |
22. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:30.01 |
Final BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.04 |
2. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:21.79 |
3. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:21.95 |
4. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:25.47 |
5. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:28.28 |
| David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | DIS ST |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:12.84 |
2. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 1:13.89 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.02 |
4. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:16.05 |
5. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:18.91 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:20.26 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:58.04 |
2. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:04.89 |
3. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 3:05.09 |
4. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.14 |
5. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 3:07.12 |
6. | Mark MACKENZIE | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 3:10.84 |
7. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:12.37 |
8. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 3:14.45 |
9. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:16.22 |
10. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 3:16.92 |
11. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:20.65 |
12. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 3:23.39 |
13. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 3:24.00 |
14. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:27.36 |
15. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 3:28.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:37.34 |
2. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:42.32 |
3. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:44.29 |
4. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:47.82 |
5. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:51.92 |
6. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 2:59.53 |
7. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.43 |
8. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:06.00 |
9. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 3:06.35 |
10. | Andrew BERROW | (89) | Dunoon | 3:06.38 |
11. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:06.63 |
12. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 3:11.59 |
13. | Billy CAMERON | (89) | Scotia | 3:14.44 |
14. | Callum LEWIS-LAVERTY | (89) | South Lanark | 3:15.05 |
| Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 4L. |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:16.06 |
2. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.82 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:17.39 |
4. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.78 |
5. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:18.84 |
6. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:20.20 |
7. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.44 |
8. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 1:21.49 |
9. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:23.01 |
10. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.47 |
11. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.40 |
12. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:26.07 |
13. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 1:26.15 |
14. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:26.39 |
15. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:27.06 |
16. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:27.56 |
17. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:28.14 |
18. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.87 |
19. | Jordan DAVIDSON | (90) | Renfrew Bath | 1:29.90 |
20. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:32.78 |
21. | Stuart WALLACE | (92) | N Ayrshire | 1:32.93 |
22. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:33.12 |
23. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:34.89 |
24. | Roy CAMERON | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:35.54 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:03.90 |
2. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:04.59 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.38 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:06.77 |
5. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:06.91 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:08.45 |
7. | Allisdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.82 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.29 |
9. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:10.69 |
10. | Jamie BLACKWOOD | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:11.16 |
11. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:11.27 |
12. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 1:11.40 |
13. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.95 |
14. | Jonathan FAIRLIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.78 |
15. | Jason McINTOSH | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.84 |
16. | Michael LYNCH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.02 |
17. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:14.10 |
18. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.15 |
19. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:14.49 |
20. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.83 |
21. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:15.19 |
22. | Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:15.58 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.69 |
2. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 1:15.06 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.53 |
4. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:17.22 |
5. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.86 |
6. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:21.97 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:02.72 |
2. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:03.93 |
3. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 1:05.42 |
4. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:07.49 |
5. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:07.76 |
6. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:13.74 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:45.08 |
2. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:47.75 |
3. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:00.91 |
4. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.33 |
5. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:09.08 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:17.00 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:17.59 |
3. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:28.76 |
4. | Allisdair REID | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.85 |
5. | Stuart MURRAY | (87) | Hamilton | 2:34.67 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:36.57 |
7. | Andrew ALLISON | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:38.16 |
8. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 2:39.96 |
9. | Martin CAMMIDGE | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:45.10 |
10. | Scott BARR | (89) | South Lanark | 3:03.33 |
Heats BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:15.60 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.10 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.42 |
4. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.51 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.52 |
6. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:19.71 |
7. | Niall WOODLEY | (90) | South Lanark | 1:19.84 |
8. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:20.03 |
9. | Ewan NICOLL | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:20.81 |
10. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:20.82 |
11. | Martin KERR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.38 |
12. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 1:23.26 |
13. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:23.30 |
14. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 1:23.98 |
15. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:24.03 |
16. | Jamie ROBERTSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.36 |
17. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 1:25.38 |
18. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:25.44 |
19. | Craig PAZIKAS | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:25.86 |
20. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 1:25.89 |
21. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 1:26.12 |
22. | Colin WEBSTER | (89) | South Lanark | 1:29.31 |
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:05.99 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:08.22 |
3. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.64 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.70 |
5. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.14 |
6. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:09.65 |
7. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.86 |
8. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:10.09 |
9. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.11 |
10. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:10.94 |
11. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:11.20 |
12. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.63 |
13. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.12 |
14. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:12.85 |
15. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 1:12.89 |
16. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:12.98 |
17. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 1:12.99 |
18. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 1:13.06 |
19. | Gavin CAMPBELL | (87) | Inverclyde | 1:13.40 |
19. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.40 |
21. | Lewis MACKLE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.07 |
22. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:14.34 |
23. | Mark CARDNO | (87) | Kilmarnock | 1:14.41 |
24. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 1:15.13 |
Final BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 1:15.60 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.10 |
3. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.42 |
4. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.51 |
5. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:19.52 |
6. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 1:19.71 |
Final BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 1:04.25 |
2. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:05.96 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.27 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.01 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 1:08.57 |
6. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.16 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:34.17 |
2. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:35.69 |
3. | Craig WORKMAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.16 |
4. | Ross TAYLOR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:45.84 |
5. | Fraser SMITH | (90) | South Lanark | 2:47.95 |
6. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:48.33 |
7. | Graeme CURRIE | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.75 |
8. | Nicholas GORRIE | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:49.66 |
9. | Connor EDENBOROUGH | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:52.29 |
10. | Andrew BOYD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:52.82 |
11. | Kevin ADAMS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:53.18 |
12. | Andrew DICKSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:53.65 |
13. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.05 |
14. | Scott WIDDOWSON | (90) | South Lanark | 2:59.19 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:16.52 |
2. | Martin KEMP | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:21.80 |
3. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.97 |
4. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:24.14 |
5. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.12 |
5. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:28.12 |
7. | Simson McCREATH | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:28.60 |
8. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:29.63 |
9. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:30.20 |
10. | Ross DOUGLAS | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.49 |
11. | Graeme WILSON | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:32.48 |
12. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.94 |
13. | Allister GRAHAM | (88) | Unattached | 2:33.83 |
14. | Jason McINTOSH | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.04 |
15. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:38.31 |
16. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:39.26 |
17. | Callum WILKINSON | (89) | South Lanark | 2:43.00 |
18. | Bruce McLINTOCK | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.34 |
19. | Daniel TIERNEY | (88) | Alloa | 2:45.48 |
20. | Jamie LOGAN | (88) | Renfrew Bath | 2:45.96 |
21. | Graham CASSIDY | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:49.48 |
22. | William SYMINGTON | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:49.85 |
23. | Graeme WALLACE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.65 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SMITH | (90) | Falkirk | 2:41.27 |
2. | Andrew DONALDSON | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:43.26 |
3. | Martin TAYLOR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:46.98 |
4. | Andrew PARK | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.27 |
5. | Kieran McGUCKIN | (90) | Falkirk | 2:50.65 |
6. | Craig MURDOCH | (90) | Motherwell W | 2:51.66 |
7. | John ARCHIBALD | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:54.08 |
8. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.00 |
9. | Calum CROTCH | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:57.59 |
10. | Iain LEITCH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.79 |
11. | Callum LANG | (90) | South Lanark | 2:58.69 |
12. | Craig ROBERTSON | (89) | South Lanark | 3:00.07 |
13. | Johnstone SHEARER | (92) | Sth Ayrshire | 3:00.61 |
14. | Glenn McINTOSH | (92) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.46 |
15. | Calum McGHEE | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:07.18 |
16. | Greig MacKENZIE | (91) | Grangemouth | 3:14.23 |
| Daniel CHURCH | (90) | N Ayrshire | DIS T 1L. |
| Daniel BURNS | (90) | Co Glasgow | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 2:21.80 |
2. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 2:23.66 |
3. | Michael JAMIESON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:23.99 |
4. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 2:24.81 |
5. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:27.77 |
6. | Malcolm GALL | (89) | Alloa | 2:27.84 |
7. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.38 |
8. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:29.17 |
9. | David CHANDLER | (87) | West Dunbart | 2:30.47 |
10. | Alexander GORRIE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:31.73 |
11. | Andrew McKENZIE | (87) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:31.98 |
12. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:33.19 |
13. | Craig McGLASHAN | (88) | West Dunbart | 2:33.43 |
14. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:34.57 |
15. | Jason JEFFRIES | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:35.23 |
16. | Ross COYNE | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:35.93 |
17. | Ross MORTIMER | (89) | West Dunbart | 2:37.05 |
18. | Grant STEVENSON | (88) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:37.63 |
19. | Mark POLLAND | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.78 |
20. | Ewan CAMERON | (89) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:39.18 |
21. | Luke RICHARDSON | (87) | Ren 96 | 2:41.88 |
22. | Andrew DONALDSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:50.23 |
| Kris ROMER | (88) | Motherwell W | DIS T 6L. |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Patrick TEVENAN | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:37.84 |
2. | Ian PORTEOUS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:51.19 |
3. | Ross CAMPBELL | (90) | Cumbernauld | 6:13.41 |
4. | Jonathan DEWAR | (92) | Cumbernauld | 7:27.07 |
Heats (Declared Winners) BOYS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | David SHEWAN | (89) | N Ayrshire | 4:55.62 |
2. | David McNAMEE | (88) | N Ayrshire | 5:01.53 |
3. | Jamie FORREST | (87) | Co Glasgow | 5:02.72 |
4. | Stuart GREIG | (89) | Alloa | 5:08.51 |
5. | Jimmy ORR | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:08.87 |
6. | Fraser SIMPSON | (88) | Alloa | 5:13.23 |
7. | Barry ANDREWS | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:16.45 |
8. | Stuart McDOUGALL | (87) | Ren 96 | 5:25.78 |
9. | Jason McINTOSH | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:32.83 |
10. | Martin DOHERTY | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:41.52 |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:05.55 |
2. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:05.95 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:06.78 |
4. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.55 |
5. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.68 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:09.13 |
7. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:09.26 |
8. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:09.56 |
9. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.80 |
10. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.33 |
11. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:10.68 |
12. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:10.88 |
13. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 1:11.17 |
14. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:11.37 |
15. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.38 |
16. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.39 |
17. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:12.59 |
18. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.32 |
19. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:17.23 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:02.75 |
2. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:03.17 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.78 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.86 |
5. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.88 |
6. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.44 |
7. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.47 |
8. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:06.45 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:06.93 |
10. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.27 |
11. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:07.70 |
12. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.80 |
13. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:07.86 |
14. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:08.57 |
15. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:08.72 |
16. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:08.74 |
17. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:09.23 |
18. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:09.50 |
19. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:09.57 |
20. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:10.24 |
21. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:10.79 |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:04.91 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:05.69 |
3. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:05.91 |
4. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:07.30 |
5. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:08.78 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:11.26 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:01.64 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:01.92 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:03.68 |
4. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:04.67 |
5. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:04.95 |
6. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:05.50 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:19.00 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:21.03 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:24.16 |
4. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 2:25.12 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:26.67 |
6. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:27.58 |
7. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:27.69 |
8. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:28.83 |
9. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:31.94 |
10. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:32.20 |
11. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:32.76 |
12. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:33.16 |
13. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.89 |
14. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:36.14 |
15. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:36.41 |
16. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:37.90 |
17. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:37.97 |
18. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:38.03 |
19. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.19 |
20. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:38.67 |
21. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:38.88 |
22. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 2:39.40 |
23. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:41.04 |
24. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:48.34 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:08.32 |
2. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:12.94 |
3. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:14.64 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:16.23 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Unattached | 2:17.87 |
6. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:19.86 |
7. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:21.09 |
8. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:22.45 |
9. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:24.05 |
10. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:24.56 |
11. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 2:25.23 |
12. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:26.41 |
13. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 2:27.56 |
14. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:27.96 |
15. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 2:28.19 |
16. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 2:28.43 |
17. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 2:30.39 |
18. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:32.70 |
19. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 2:33.33 |
20. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:37.06 |
21. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:39.05 |
22. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 2:39.57 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:46.86 |
2. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:53.01 |
3. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 4:59.76 |
4. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 5:03.33 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:04.41 |
6. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:05.09 |
7. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:06.47 |
8. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:07.41 |
9. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:08.18 |
10. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 5:21.25 |
11. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 5:21.50 |
12. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:22.08 |
13. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 5:23.85 |
14. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 5:25.38 |
15. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 5:25.91 |
16. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 5:32.67 |
17. | Faye SMART | (90) | South Lanark | 5:33.28 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 4:28.20 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 4:38.44 |
3. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 4:40.10 |
4. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 4:48.77 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Unattached | 4:50.52 |
6. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 4:55.12 |
7. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 4:56.27 |
8. | Kirsten MURRAY | (88) | Cumbernauld | 4:57.40 |
9. | Chloe DEWAR | (89) | Cumbernauld | 5:00.07 |
10. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:03.36 |
11. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 5:04.58 |
12. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 5:14.08 |
13. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 5:14.28 |
14. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 5:14.81 |
15. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 5:16.12 |
16. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 5:16.26 |
| Kara TAIT | (88) | Kilmarnock | DNF |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 9:48.11 |
2. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 10:06.73 |
3. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 10:07.99 |
4. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 10:12.86 |
5. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 10:55.65 |
6. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 11:07.41 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 800m.FREESTYLE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 9:07.77 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 9:27.55 |
3. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 9:45.25 |
4. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 9:52.29 |
5. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Unattached | 9:52.84 |
6. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 10:06.56 |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.71 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.93 |
3. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.45 |
4. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:26.18 |
5. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:27.77 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.20 |
7. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.24 |
8. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:29.52 |
9. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:30.26 |
10. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:31.61 |
11. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.07 |
12. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.38 |
13. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:32.63 |
14. | Faye SMART | (90) | South Lanark | 1:32.66 |
15. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 1:33.46 |
16. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:33.51 |
17. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 1:34.21 |
18. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:35.18 |
19. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:37.89 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.63 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:19.97 |
3. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:20.93 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:22.44 |
5. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.84 |
6. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.45 |
7. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:25.20 |
8. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:25.55 |
9. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 1:25.94 |
10. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:26.24 |
11. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:28.11 |
12. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:28.21 |
13. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:29.35 |
14. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:30.83 |
15. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 1:31.96 |
16. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:32.68 |
17. | Nicola TURNER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:32.94 |
18. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 1:33.65 |
19. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:35.45 |
20. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:35.65 |
21. | Fiona MacGREGOR | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:36.78 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:20.24 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.73 |
3. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.90 |
4. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:25.74 |
5. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:27.89 |
6. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:29.60 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:15.23 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 1:18.80 |
3. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 1:21.32 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:21.46 |
5. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:22.35 |
6. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:23.97 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:47.16 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.53 |
3. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.47 |
4. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:00.70 |
5. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:04.30 |
6. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:05.39 |
7. | Kerri HOLMES | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:10.93 |
8. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 3:11.10 |
9. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:11.51 |
10. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:11.58 |
11. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:12.56 |
12. | Catriona NEIL | (91) | Kirkintilloc | 3:17.11 |
13. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:17.56 |
14. | Kirsten SMITH | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:19.74 |
15. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:19.78 |
16. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:21.16 |
17. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:22.75 |
18. | Georgia WANDS | (91) | Milngavie &b | 3:24.77 |
19. | Nicole CUNNINGHAM | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:26.96 |
20. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:28.76 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Stacey MARSHALL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:42.62 |
2. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:49.36 |
3. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:55.86 |
4. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 2:57.54 |
5. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 3:00.13 |
6. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 3:01.21 |
7. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 3:03.26 |
8. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 3:03.87 |
9. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:04.42 |
10. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 3:04.77 |
11. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 3:06.15 |
12. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 3:09.95 |
13. | Claire McCRACKEN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 3:10.25 |
14. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 3:15.83 |
15. | Jacqueline CARROLL | (88) | South Lanark | 3:18.74 |
| Jennifer SHORT | (89) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 3L. |
| Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | DIS T 6L. |
Heats GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.88 |
2. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.90 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:16.80 |
4. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:18.60 |
5. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.65 |
6. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:19.18 |
7. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:22.51 |
8. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.55 |
9. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 1:23.01 |
10. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.41 |
11. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 1:23.89 |
12. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.26 |
13. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 1:25.43 |
14. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:25.85 |
15. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:27.29 |
16. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:27.76 |
17. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:29.97 |
18. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:36.37 |
| Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | DIS T 2L. |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:07.99 |
2. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:11.51 |
3. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:11.91 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.80 |
5. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:12.94 |
6. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.41 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:13.53 |
8. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Unattached | 1:13.54 |
9. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 1:14.65 |
10. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.41 |
11. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:16.67 |
12. | Melissa MOYES | (88) | Hamilton | 1:18.34 |
13. | Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | 1:18.42 |
14. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.06 |
15. | Nicola TURNER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.11 |
16. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 1:21.55 |
17. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:22.54 |
18. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:23.44 |
19. | Karina RYAN | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:23.78 |
20. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:24.18 |
| Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | DIS T 3L. |
Final GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.84 |
2. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:15.09 |
3. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:15.71 |
4. | Louise BROOKES | (89) | Dunoon | 1:16.61 |
5. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.56 |
6. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.99 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:08.94 |
2. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:12.00 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 1:12.90 |
4. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 1:13.03 |
5. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:13.10 |
6. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:14.79 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12 YEARS/UNDER 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:34.16 |
2. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:41.40 |
3. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.83 |
4. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.45 |
5. | Sian SLOAN-DENNISON | (91) | Co Glasgow | 3:05.79 |
6. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 3:09.76 |
7. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 3:11.92 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:28.86 |
2. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:31.13 |
3. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Unattached | 2:36.42 |
4. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:39.95 |
5. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:40.15 |
6. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.32 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:44.71 |
8. | Nicola TURNER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:52.18 |
9. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 3:07.53 |
10. | Vicky OFFICER | (89) | Co Glasgow | 3:07.54 |
11. | Nicola FLYNN | (89) | West Dunbart | 3:26.48 |
| Gillian BROWN | (89) | Kirkintilloc | DIS FI |
Heats GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.23 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.91 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.01 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.10 |
5. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.88 |
6. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.47 |
7. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.89 |
8. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:19.75 |
9. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.48 |
10. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:20.55 |
11. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.13 |
12. | Nicole GORMAN | (91) | Co Glasgow | 1:21.65 |
13. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 1:21.83 |
14. | Jane O'TOOLE | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:22.43 |
15. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 1:22.78 |
16. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 1:23.26 |
17. | Kirsten McINTOSH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:23.87 |
18. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 1:23.95 |
19. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:24.02 |
20. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 1:24.14 |
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:08.64 |
2. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.62 |
3. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:10.71 |
4. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:11.82 |
5. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:13.54 |
6. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.87 |
7. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 1:14.70 |
8. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:14.86 |
9. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 1:15.07 |
10. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.20 |
11. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 1:15.46 |
12. | Elaine TAYLOR | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.24 |
13. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 1:16.91 |
14. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 1:16.92 |
15. | Simone HOY | (88) | Kilmarnock | 1:17.52 |
16. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 1:17.72 |
17. | Stephanie BORLAND | (89) | Alloa | 1:18.01 |
18. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.50 |
19. | Claire McNAMEE | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:18.98 |
20. | Khara WELSH | (89) | N Ayrshire | 1:20.48 |
21. | Rachel MOFFAT | (89) | Helensburgh | 1:20.62 |
22. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 1:21.48 |
23. | Laura SCOTT | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:21.85 |
Final GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:13.23 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 1:14.91 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:16.01 |
4. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.10 |
5. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 1:17.88 |
6. | Rona KEAY | (90) | Co Glasgow | 1:18.47 |
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:07.09 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 1:09.30 |
3. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:09.54 |
4. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 1:10.43 |
5. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 1:13.33 |
6. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 1:14.22 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:29.79 |
2. | Kirsty HART | (90) | N Ayrshire | 2:37.34 |
3. | Judi HUMPHREYS | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:44.41 |
4. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:47.49 |
5. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:48.90 |
6. | Marina PHILLIPS | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:49.85 |
7. | Holly BROWN | (91) | N Ayrshire | 2:51.06 |
8. | Sophie LINDSAY | (91) | West Dunbart | 2:52.92 |
9. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:55.31 |
10. | Lauren PATRICK | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 2:56.04 |
11. | Ruth MacLEAN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:57.75 |
12. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:58.55 |
13. | Claire INGRAM | (89) | Scotia | 2:59.19 |
14. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.45 |
15. | Mhari BRYCE | (90) | South Lanark | 3:11.03 |
16. | Jill MORRISON | (91) | Cumbernauld | 3:12.18 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:20.84 |
2. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:32.12 |
3. | Heather STRUTHERS | (88) | Kirkintilloc | 2:39.52 |
4. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:39.77 |
5. | Ashley McDOWELL | (87) | Cumbernauld | 2:40.05 |
6. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 2:40.24 |
7. | Hayley LAMB | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:41.00 |
8. | Leanne ROSS | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.17 |
9. | Laura CAMPBELL | (88) | Cumbernauld | 2:44.14 |
10. | Lucy MATHERS | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:47.17 |
11. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:48.66 |
12. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:48.95 |
13. | Sarah ADAMS | (89) | Falkirk | 2:48.96 |
14. | Claire ARNOTT | (89) | South Lanark | 2:55.30 |
15. | Sophia McKENNA | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:57.07 |
16. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:59.33 |
17. | Victoria OLIVER | (89) | Dunoon | 3:02.27 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:32.13 |
2. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:40.43 |
3. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 2:40.73 |
4. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 2:43.14 |
5. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:47.25 |
6. | Sophie DORRIAN | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:49.20 |
7. | Caroline DAVIDSON | (90) | Milngavie &b | 2:50.55 |
8. | Jill BARBER | (89) | Cumbernauld | 2:50.58 |
9. | Fiona O'PREY | (91) | Co Glasgow | 2:53.50 |
10. | Hannah BRAWLEY | (90) | Sth Ayrshire | 2:53.53 |
11. | Daniela MAZZONI | (90) | Inverclyde | 2:53.91 |
12. | Kirsty McWILLIAM | (90) | Scotia | 2:55.87 |
13. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.27 |
14. | Megan PADDEN | (90) | Cumbernauld | 2:56.60 |
15. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:56.98 |
16. | Alexis SMITH | (90) | Co Glasgow | 2:59.66 |
17. | Rudi RODGERS | (90) | Kirkintilloc | 3:00.30 |
18. | Gillian LAVELLE | (90) | Ren 96 | 3:02.43 |
19. | Clara SMITH | (90) | West Dunbart | 3:02.64 |
20. | Anna Rosa MUSCATELLI | (90) | Milngavie &b | 3:08.49 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Lorna SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:28.12 |
2. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:30.85 |
3. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 2:34.11 |
4. | Kirsty AITKEN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:40.20 |
4. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:40.20 |
6. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 2:40.26 |
7. | Ola WANDS | (88) | Milngavie &b | 2:41.67 |
8. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 2:42.24 |
9. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 2:43.74 |
10. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 2:44.80 |
11. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 2:45.51 |
12. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:45.78 |
13. | Catriona McNAB | (89) | South Lanark | 2:47.52 |
14. | Lorna DRUMMOND | (88) | Helensburgh | 2:47.55 |
15. | Fiona ANDREWS | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:48.74 |
16. | Jennifer SMITH | (88) | Ren 96 | 2:49.24 |
17. | Siobhan MOONEY | (88) | Motherwell W | 2:51.14 |
18. | Nicola TURNER | (88) | Co Glasgow | 2:51.43 |
19. | Linsey FORRESTER | (88) | Scotia | 2:52.89 |
20. | Fiona SNEDDON | (87) | Alloa | 2:54.86 |
21. | Hazel WHITE | (89) | Ren 96 | 2:57.72 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 12yrs/UNDER 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Chantal CARR | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:21.69 |
2. | Aileen STIRLING | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:23.06 |
3. | Laura GALBRAITH | (89) | Co Glasgow | 5:35.61 |
4. | Rebecca HILLIS | (90) | Ren 96 | 5:38.96 |
5. | Kirstie Anne MUIR | (91) | Co Glasgow | 5:45.41 |
6. | Danielle BROWN | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:53.30 |
7. | Amy PUNSHON | (90) | Co Glasgow | 5:58.91 |
8. | Nicola McNEIL | (90) | Co Glasgow | 6:05.48 |
9. | Rachel PIKE | (90) | Co Glasgow | 6:10.95 |
10. | Emma McDOUGALL | (90) | Ren 96 | 6:27.55 |
11. | Lisa NAIDOO | (91) | Cumbernauld | 6:33.17 |
Heats (Declared Winners) GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 400m.IND.MEDLEY
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Time |
1. | Suzanne ROBERTSON | (88) | Co Glasgow | 5:11.71 |
2. | Catherine WILSON | (89) | Alloa | 5:18.42 |
3. | Dawn CAMPBELL | (88) | Unattached | 5:27.49 |
4. | Karen FORGIE | (89) | Milngavie &b | 5:28.69 |
5. | Lisa JOHNSTONE | (88) | Alloa | 5:33.26 |
6. | Jenny McMILLAN | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:34.49 |
7. | Lianne WOODLEY | (88) | South Lanark | 5:34.61 |
8. | Stephanie CAMERON | (88) | South Lanark | 5:36.60 |
9. | Laura SMITH | (88) | South Lanark | 5:48.70 |
10. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | (88) | Ren 96 | 5:51.32 |
11. | Carla WATSON | (88) | Alloa | 5:51.81 |
12. | Gemma CARPENTER | (88) | Milngavie &b | 6:22.46 |
13. | Laura SCOTT | (88) | Ren 96 | 6:24.60 |
14. | Jennifer GIRVAN | (89) | Cumbernauld | 6:43.82 |
Scottish Swim Meet Results Service